Columbia Star

SCISA announces 2006 All-State Teams




Caleb Barnes

Caleb Barnes

Boys Tennis

Caleb Barnes , Ben Lippen; Harvey Brockington, Porter-Gaud; Don Bruner, Palmetto Christian; Jeremiah Dye, Pinewood Prep; Drennan Josey, Williamsburg Academy; John Karle, Palmetto Christian; Nicky Kunz, Hilton Head Prep, Robert Pearce,Porter-Gaud.

Boys Soccer

Ben Allen, Pinewood Prep; Ryan Alpert , Heathwood Hall; Austin Booth, Thomas Sumter; Stuart Brunt, Calhoun Academy; Kevin Chang , Ben Lippen; Michael Culberston, Cardinal Newman; Andrew Denn, Beaufort Academy; KC Dunbaker , Ben Lippen; Carlos Grover, Pinewood Prep; Stiles Harper , Hammond; Andrew Harrison, Porter-Gaud; Brendan Kight, Wilson Hall; Justin Lambert , Ben Lippen; Luke Merrill, Porter-Gaud; Ben Reidmayer, Pinewood Prep; J. D. Spearman, Pinewood Prep; Matt Winstead, Cardinal Newman.

K.C. Dunbaker

K.C. Dunbaker

Baseball

Matt Alsaeedi , Hammond; Kyle Ashley, Dillon Christian; Jonathan Blackwell, RE Lee Academy; William Buzhardt , Ben Lippen; Matt Camak, Carolina Academy; Kaleb Davis, Calhoun Academy; Punky DaSilva , Hammond; Hutson Dodds, Porter-Gaud; Brad Felder, Orangeburg Prep; Will James, Thomas Sumter; Richard Jones, Wilson Hall; William Ladd, Richard Winn; Eric McCoy, Laurence-Manning; Caleb Rodgers, St. John’s Christian; Brandon Purvis, Colleton Prep; Griffin Salzer, Beaufort Academy; Josh Sizemore, Augusta Christian; Derek Smith, Northwood Academy; Cody Sonberg, Hilton Head Christian; Matt Talley, Wilson Hall; Luke Tollison, Laurens Academy; Sam Turner, Williamsburg Academy; Josh Whitaker, Augusta Christian; Russell Zorn, Jefferson Davis.

MattAlsaeedi

MattAlsaeedi

Softball

Caitlin Allen, Wardlaw Academy; Casey Brush, Augusta Christian; Brie Carmack, Florence Christian; Kalli Daniels, Pee Dee Academy; Holly Davis, Jefferson Davis; Jessie Duke, Williamsburg Academy; Kelly Eppinger, St. Joseph’s; Frances Gatlin, Laurence-Manning; Krista Hill , Cardinal Newman; Harvin Nash, Orangeburg Prep; Cameron Johnson, First Baptist; Courtney Johnson, Colleton Prep; Candace Lee, Carolina Academy; Brennan Long, Thomas Sumter; Mindy Marsh, Colleton Prep; Thea Perugini, Florence Christian; Lauren Pritchard, Laurence-Manning; Haleigh Rogers, WW King; Lauren Rodgers, Trinity Collegiate; Sara Shull , Cardinal Newman; Katie Smith, Wardlaw Academy; Jessie White, Carolina Academy; Allison Whitney, Northwood Academy; Leah Stone Wilson, Northwood Academy.

MargaretClay

MargaretClay

Girls Track and Field

Lauren Holland , Heathwood Hall; Casey Brush, Augusta Christian; Jordan Little, Augusta Christian; Whitney Waters, Augusta Christian; Lightsey Laffitte , Hammond; Lynlee Satcher, Augusta Christian; Megan Brandli, Ashley Hall; Lauren Keisler , Heathwood Hall; Kathryn Widman, Ashley Hall; Ellen Traylor , Hammond; Whitney Thompson, Thomas Sumter; Mallory Nolan, Pee Dee Academy; Sarah Knowlton , Heathwood Hall; Millie Knowlton , Heathwood Hall; Katherine Dwight, Wilson Hall; Madison Kocher , Hammond; Carolina Crabbe, Wilson Hall; Sarah Allen, Ashley Hall.

JuliannaSmith

JuliannaSmith

Boys Track and Field

Miller Moss, Wilson Hall; Fred Auston, Augusta Christian; Graham Tribble , Ben Lippen; Lee Banks, Augusta Christian; Brandon Gantt , Heathwood Hall; Rashad Ishmael , Hammond; Rhodes Amaker , Heathwood Hall; Hampton Graham , Heathwood Hall; Dylan Reese, Wilson Hall; Josh Christmas, Pee Dee Academy; Allen Wilkerson , Heathwood Hall; Brendon Kight, Wilson Hall; Dominic Beale, Wilson Hall; Brett Whalen , Heathwood Hall; Trey Parker, Wilson Hall; Cliff Ayers , Hammond; Thomas Kibler , Heathwood Hall; William Roth , Heathwood Hall; Jeff Cox, Wilson Hall; Stephen Phillips, Porter-Gaud; Hughes Schwartz, Wilson Hall.

JohnWilson

JohnWilson

Girls Basketball

Margaret Clay , Hammond; Christina Compton, Hilton Head Prep; Alexandra Fuller, Hilton Head Prep; Jordan Little, Augusta Christian; Brennon Long, Thomas Sumter; Britanny Mathews, Newberry Academy; Laura Ann Merrill, Porter-Gaud; Ashley Scott, Northwood Academy; Jamie Shaw , Cardinal Newman; Julianna Smith , Ben Lippen; Elizabeth Stone, Wardlaw Academy; Sarah Thompson, Trinity Collegiate; Mary Francis Whitaker, Newberry Academy; Mary Wilkowski, St. Andrews.

HudsonWhite

HudsonWhite

Boys

Basketball

Rhodes Amaker , Heathwood Hall; Matt Butler, Beaufort Academy; Ric Carlile, Spartanburg Christian; Michael Connolly, Charleston Collegiate; Christian Cox, Florence Christian; James English , Hammond; Milton Jennings, Pinewood Prep; Tim Leland, Carolina Academy; Niles Murphy, Hilton Head Prep; Mathew Simmons, Pinewood Prep; RJ Smith, Porter-Gaud; Nate Stewart, Laurens Academy; Matt Talley, Wilson Hall; John Wilson, Cardinal Newman.

RhodesAmaker

RhodesAmaker

Wrestling

Daniel Baker , Hammond; Jim Carson , Ben Lippen; Lukas Cunningham , Cardinal Newman; Eddie Fishman , Hammond; Mike Hayden , Cardinal Newman; Austin Hood , Hammond; Talley Lattimore , Cardinal Newman; Matt Lewis , Ben Lippen; Bradford MacGillivray , Hammond; Jared Newton , Cardinal Newman; Ross Power , Hammond; Sam Simmons , Hammond; Tripp Ulmer , Hammond; Hudson White , Hammond.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.