2009-10-09 / Public Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF ESTATES

NOTICE TO CREDITORS

OF ESTATES All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representatives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Lillie Edna Adams 09ES4001169 Personal Representative: Willie Entzminger Address: 130 Labrew Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Joe Nathan Bethea 09ES4001182 Personal Representative: Lisa R.B. Robinson Address: 12 Summer Vale Ct., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Carolyn D. Bishop 09ES4000642 Personal Representative: Gayle Stephens Address: 422 Willow Bend Dr., Columbia, SC 29212 Attorney: Angela Kirby Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: George E. Blackwell 09ES4001157 Personal Representative: Victoria Carthan Address: 233 Gusty Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Frederick Martin Bowers 09ES4001148 Personal Representative: Carolyn W. Bowers Address: 6322 Pinefield Rd., Columbia, SC 29206 Attorney: Joe R. North Address: PO Box 21248, Columbia, SC 29221

Estate: Paula Renee Rose Bunt 09ES4001163 Personal Representative: Catherine Goff Address: 70 Goff Acres Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Mary P. Caldwell 09ES4001179 Personal Representative: George R. McElveen III Address: 2229 Bull St., Columbia, SC 29201 Attorney: George R. McElveen III Address: 2229 Bull St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Florence Bullo Coaplen 09ES4001160 Personal Representative: Ruth Lee Lam Address: 68 Northlake Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Frank James Cooper 09ES4001155 Personal Representative: Linda K. Cooper Address: 2264 Rolling Hills Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Jane Redman Cooper 09ES4001178 Personal Representative: Robert G. Cooper Address: 104 Old Ridge Ct., Columbia, SC 29212 Attorney: Randolph B. Epting Address: PO Box 11889, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Ralph Lawrence Frye Jr. 09ES4001177 Personal Representative: Nora O. Frye Address: 5001 Oakhill Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Helen O. Geddings 09ES4001176 Personal Representative: Katherine A. Cross Address: 1606 Faraway Dr., Columbia, SC 29223 Attorney: George R. McElveen III Address: 2229 Bull St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Bryan Gregory Goff Sr. 09ES4001167 Personal Representative: Vikki J. Goff Address: 1142 Coatesdale Rd., Columbia, SC 29209 Attorney: David W. Siddons Address: 246 Stoneridge Dr., Ste. 100, Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Betty P. Hooks 09ES4001154 Personal Representative: Wachovia Bank, NA Address: 16 Broad St., D3600- 026, Charleston, SC 29401 Attorney: Carole H. Gunter Address: 2512 Devine St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Albert Freeman Hutson Jr. 09ES4001161 Personal Representative: George Lewis Hutson Sr. Address: 320 West Eleventh St., Winnsboro, SC 29180 Estate: Melvin Eugene Jimerson 09ES4001156 Personal Representative: Melvin E. Jimerson Jr. Address: 1799 Harrogate Ct., Grayson, GA 30017 Attorney: Natalie Quinn Address: 1421 Calhoun St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Ollie Lurfellow Johnson 09ES4001064 Personal Representative: Barbara Jean Johnson Address: 100 Emerald Lake Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Paul Alexander Kinney 09ES4000859 Personal Representative: Felicia A. Kinney Address: 720 Piney Branch Rd., Eastover, SC 29044 Attorney: Michael Mueller Address: PO Box 1870, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: James William Lee 09ES4001165 Personal Representative: Edna G. Lee Address: 7210 Claudia Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: John Lewis 09ES4001168 Personal Representative: Veronica Williams Address: 20602 Choppee Rd., Hemingway, SC 29554 Attorney: W. Steven Johnson Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Leon Clyde Lowder 08ES4000638 Personal Representative: Derle A. Lowder Sr. Address: PO Box 1877, Sumter, SC 29151 Attorney: S. Wayne Gamble III, Esq. Address: 16 Law Range PO Box 2468, Sumter, SC 29151

Estate: Celia Louise Phelps Martin 09ES4000387 Personal Representative: Fannie Phelps Adams Address: 1620 Catawba Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Sarah M Mills 09ES4001180 Personal Representative: Richard F. Jackson Address: 200 Canterfield Rd., Columbia, SC 29212

Estate: Kirt Winfred Norton 09ES4001173 Personal Representative: Mable F. Norton Address: 6319 Sylvan Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Eddie Samuels 09ES4001170 Personal Representative: David L. Samuels Address: 138 LaBrew Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Edward Mangels Schlaefer Jr. 09ES4001174 Personal Representative: Ellen D. Schlaefer Address: 1412 Medway Rd., Columbia, SC 29205 Attorney: Joe Earle Berry Jr. Address: PO Box 394, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Emma Joyce Sims 09ES4001164 Personal Representative: Joseph E. Sims Address: 337 Galbra St., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Francis Joseph Stiglbauer 09ES4001083 Personal Representative: Shirley Barry Stiglbauer Address: 1211 Deerwood St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Henry Walter June Tidwell Jr. 09ES4001166 Personal Representative: Irene J. Tidwell Address: 113 Brick Iron Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Mary Alford Weston 09ES4001153 Personal Representative: Anita M. Weston Address: 11 Brookfield Heights Ct., Columbia, SC 29223

XXXXXX

Estate: Corinne Bailey Burton 09ES4001187 Personal Representative: David James Burton Address: 9910 Shelburne Terrace #203, Gaithersburg, NC 20878

Estate: David C. Clark 09ES4001192 Personal Representative: David W. Siddons Address: 246 Stoneridge Dr., Ste. 100, Columbia, SC 29210 Attorney: David W. Siddons Address: 246 Stoneridge Dr., Ste. 100, Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Nathaniel Fleming 09ES4000740 Personal Representative: Ida L. Fleming Address: 29 Lincoln Park Pt., Eastover, SC 29044

Estate: Albert Thomas Gilpin 09ES4001193 Personal Representative: John Witherspoon Gilpin Address: 14 Collins Ridge Dr., Greenville, SC 29607 Estate: Brenda Greer 09ES4001202 Personal Representative: Gary A. Greer Address: 65 Shoreline Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Coleman Harp 09ES4001059 Personal Representative: Terri L. Carree Address: 4501 Bentley Dr. Apt. 432, Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Louise Williams McDaniel 09ES4001186 Personal Representative: Cheryl Gail Luckey Address: 60 Barony Place Cir., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Randell McShepard 09ES4000999 Personal Representative: Shirley Jean DeVille Address: 126 Pecan Cove, Jackson, MS 39201

Estate: Randolph Miles 09ES4000606 Personal Representative: Carlyn W. Miles Address: 200 Atrium Way, Apt. 501, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Franklin Eugene Player 09ES4001191 Personal Representative: Elizabeth Player Address: 115 San Paulo Ct., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Claude Grayson Shirey Sr. 09ES4001181 Personal Representative: Jeanette Shirey Address: 1033 Coogler Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Jay Thomas Stradley Jr. 09ES4001197 Personal Representative: San-Dee N. Stradley Address: 6325 North 120th Ave., Holland, MI 49424 Attorney: Franchelle C. Millender Address: PO Box 11497, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Faye P. Trueblood 09ES4000841 Personal Representative: Kerry J. Northrup Address: 413 Laurens Ct., Camden, SC 29020 Attorney: Paul Kent Address: PO Box 12129, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Albright Leroy Trull 09ES4001188 Personal Representative: Kenneth Leroy Trull Address: 10813 Cee Jay Dr., Davidson, NC 28036 Estate: Ann Lowe Williams 09ES4001199 Personal Representative: Ann W. Garnto Address: 1025 Riverstone Ct., West Columbia, SC 29169

XXXXXX

Estate: Edward Hartwick Anderson 09ES4001208 Personal Representative: Robin D. Anderson Address: 1532 Sunnyside Dr., Columbia, SC 29204 Attorney: Linda Jackson Address: PO Box 7065, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Kenneth Herbert Becht 09ES4001220 Personal Representative: Betsy Becht Crossman Address: 814 Carriage Lake Ct., Lexington, SC 29072 Personal Representative: Kurt Kenneth Becht Address: 327 Howell Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: June Lamae Mabry Bouknight 09ES4001227 Personal Representative: Edward E. Bouknight Address: 117 Greengate Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Queen Elizabeth Bouknight 09ES4001218 Personal Representative: Gloria A. Cannon Address: 505 Holly Ridge Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 Attorney: Ronald Dodson Address: 2903 Millwood Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Mildred E. Bradley 09ES4001204 Personal Representative: Doris Belcher Martin Address: 905 F. Ave., Cayce, SC 29033 Attorney: Leo A. Dryer Jr. Address: PO Box 11567, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Frederick Augustus Brown 09ES4001095 Personal Representative: Sandra Kay Brown Address: 190 Clearview Dr., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Frank Thomas Caruccio 09ES4001228 Personal Representative: Gwendelyn Geidel Address: 3823 Edinburgh Rd., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Mary Ellen Etheredge 09ES4001210 Personal Representative: Patricia D. Bosket Address: PO Box 202, Saluda, SC 29138

Estate: Wilbert E. Harper 09ES4001229 Personal Representative: Tammy L. Jones Address: 3617 Ardincaple Dr., Apt. A, Columbia, SC 29203 Attorney: Robert B. Ransom Address: PO Box 11067, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Albert Nathaniel Iszard 09ES4001203 Personal Representative: Darren Iszard Address: 4631 Huntsman Bend, Decatur, GA 30034

Estate: Genevieve Johnson 09ES4001214 Personal Representative: Robert D. Johnson Jr. Address: 208 Leaning Oak Ct., Chapin, SC 29036 Attorney: M.D. Gillis Epting and Gillis, LLC Address: PO Box 2387, Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Robert Daniel Johnson Sr. 09ES4001213 Personal Representative: Robert D. Johnson Jr. Address: 208 Leaning Oak Ct., Chapin, SC 29036 Attorney: M.D. Gillis Epting and Gillis, LLC Address: PO Box 2387, Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Gerald Elmer Kroening 09ES4001206 Personal Representative: Barbara K. Kemp Address: 251 Slice Rd., Prosperity, SC 29127

Estate: Joan Louise Kroening 09ES4001207 Personal Representative: Barbara K. Kemp Address: 251 Slice Rd., Prosperity, SC 29127

Estate: Louise Bouknight Manigo 09ES4001231 Personal Representative: Lashonda Bouknight Address: 2827 Clark St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Joan Elizabeth Monfils 09ES4001222 Personal Representative: Beverly A. Delaney Address: 209 Carolina Ridge Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Ethel Bernice Moore 09ES4001225 Personal Representative: Petro A. Moore Address: 2123 Gordon St., Columbia, SC 29204 Attorney: I.S. Leevy Johnson Address: PO Box 1431, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Dale H. Ness 09ES4001209 Personal Representative: Jane H. Ness Address: 6005 Hampton Ridge Rd., Columbia, SC 29209 Attorney: W. Steven Johnson Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Alice Ann Parham- Almond 09ES4001221 Personal Representative: Elizabeth I. Leitner Address: 147 Land of the Lakes Cir., Lexington, SC 29073 Attorney: William E. Bird Address: 1712 St. Julian Place Ste. 102, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Henry Jackson Pugh Jr. 09ES4001232 Personal Representative: Mary V. Pugh Address: 1411 Lorick Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Stanley Joseph Sabalis 09ES4001205 Personal Representative: Kathleen T. Sabalis Address: 213 White Birch Cir., Columbia, SC 29223 Attorney: Carole H. Gunter Address: 2512 Devine St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Lottie Brown Sims 09ES4001131 Personal Representative: Helen I. Sims Address: 3521 Anwood Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Robert Francis Skinder 09ES4001224 Personal Representative: Madilyn Fletcher Address: 20 Claytor Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Max Weber 09ES4001230 Personal Representative: Dr. Caroline A. Weber Address: 156 Kempshire Blvd., Hopkins, SC 29061 Attorney: J.L. Mann Cromer Jr., Cromer Law Offices Address: PO Box 50624, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Lewis E. White 09ES4001216 Personal Representative: Richard Lee White #4 Oak Cove Ct., Columbia, SC 29229

Return to top