2009-05-22 / Sports

All- State Soccer Teams


SCHSSCA Boys Class 4A
All- State Team
Goalkeeper


















Justin Braddock, SR,
Ridge View
Defenders
















Robbie Benson, SR,
Northwestern
Porter Massey, SR,
James Island Charter
Dent Wise, JR,
T.L. Hanna
Sean Ferguson, SR,
Northwestern
Midfielders




















Ralph Lundy, SR, Wando
Zach Acree, JR, Irmo
Leo Mukofsky, SR, Irmo
Tyler Vukoder, SR,
Fort Mill
Alex Martinez, JR,
Northwestern
Forwards














Enzo Martinez, SR,
Northwestern
Michael Valencia, SR,
Mauldin
Antoine Parris, JR,
Spring Valley
Kyle McEwan, SR, Irmo
Brandon Burkholder, SO,
Wando
Jonathan Salinas, SR,
White Knoll
Chris Essman, SO,
Dorman
Taylor Varney, SR, Irmo
SCHSSCA Boys Class 3A
All- State Team
Goalkeeper


















Kyle Smith, SO,
North Myrtle Beach
Defenders
















Reid Grier, JR, J.L. Mann
Raul Magana, SR,
Hilton Head Island
Sam Mattern, SR,
J.L. Mann
Midfielders




















Bobby Belair, SR,
Socastee
Ben Bosco, SR, Chapin
Taylor Collins, SR,
North Myrtle Beach
Manning Rushton, SR,
Greenville
Taylor Lewis, JR,
Brookland-Cayce
Dan Riley, SR,
South Aiken
Miguel Teos, SR,
Eastside
Forwards














Joey De Mare, JR,
Chapin
Devan Dorn, SR,
Eastside
Earl Miller, JR, Bluffton
Byron Quinatoa, SR,
Dreher
Matt Sluga, SR, Riverside
Bret Van Pelt, SR,
South Aiken
Thomas Valikonis, SR,
Eastside

SCHSSCA Girls Class 4A
All-State Team
Goalkeeper


















Morgan Hurt, JR,
Mauldin
Defenders
















Kim Kesler, JR, Dorman
Caitlin Moquin, SR,
Wando
Midfielders




















Casey Craft, SR,
T.L. Hanna
Stephanie Gauthier, SR,
Dutch Fork
Claire Hodge, SR,
Spartanburg
Janna Komorowski, SR,
Spring Valley
Brooke Lisson, JR,
Wando
Sarah Morabito, SR,
Dutch Fork
Taylor Parker, JR,
Fort Mill
Sarah Schaidle, SR,
Mauldin
Ali Simpson, SO,
Mauldin
Holly Rankin, SR,
Northwestern
Forwards














Danielle Boltin, JR,
Westside
Amy Dherkers, FR, Irmo
Ashley Long, SO,
Spartanburg
Daisy Walker, JR,
Dorman
Bianca Warder, JR, Irmo
SCHSSCA Girls Class 3A
All-State Team
Goalkeeper


















Katie Tate, SR,
Woodmont
Defenders
















Sarah Johnson, JR,
Brookland- Cayce
Catie Moore, JR,
Eastside
Midfielders




















Alice Blackwell, SR,
Travelers Rest
Maggie Bosley, JR,
South Aiken
Chelsea Burnes, JR,
Chapin
Krista Hagler, SO,
Riverside
Haley Meredith, SO,
Swansea
Keyaurna Wilson, SO,
Myrtle Beach
Forward












Ragan Cote, JR,
Myrtle Beach
Abby Fennessy, SR,
Hilton Head Island
Jennifer Fowler, SR,
Eastside
Casi Jones, SR, Airport
Natalie Lackey, FR, Riverside
Allison Lewis, JR, Greenville
Kylie Mills, SR, South Aiken
Allie Waters, JR, Greenville
Rae Wilson, SR, J.L. Mann

Return to top