2007-05-11 / Public Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS

OF ESTATES

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representatives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Steven John Battani

07ES4000504

Personal Representative: Charles James Battani

Address: 325 Lakeside Way, Newnan, GA 30265

Estate: Lawrence C. Burris Sr.

07ES4000499

Personal Representative: Delois B. Burris

Address: 467 Running Fox Rd. West, Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Dennis M. Gerald

Address: PO Box 805, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Anne Barrett Camp

07ES4000510

Personal Representative: Kenneth B. Camp

Address: 125 Springlawn Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Robert C. Brown

Address: 1430 Richland St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Marjorie Davis Carter

07ES4000508

Personal Representative: Karen Carter Arthur

Address: 1503 Broad St., Camden, SC 29020

Estate: Rudolph Davis

05ES4000960

Personal Representative: Conswella Davis

Address: 229 Riley St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: David Louis Duprie Jr.

07ES4000529

Personal Representative: Marie Caroline S. Dupre

Address: 117 Broadmoor Dr., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Joe Oren Fryslie

07ES4000507

Personal Representative: Carolyn G. Fryslie

Address: 1802 Johnson Marina Rd., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: John David Gass Sr.

07ES4000512

Personal Representative: John D. Gass Jr.

Address: 301 Westwood Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Heyward Lee Gibbs

06ES4001465

Personal Representative: Mary Ann Gibbs

Address: 6227 Monticello Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Jeanetta Kelly Hall

07ES4000518

Personal Representative: Eric Nathaniel Hall

Address: 3 Sparkle Berry Springs Ct., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Brosig A. Harmon

07ES4000523

Personal Representative: Dorothy K. Harmon

Address: 4135 Timberlane Dr., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Jamie M. Best III

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Louis A. Hill

07ES4000520

Personal Representative: Barbara B. Sharpe

Address: 104 Gaillard St., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Rosada T. Hill

07ES4000515

Personal Representative: Earlee J. Mazcyk

Address: 1828 Saturn Lane, Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Margaret B. Kendall

07ES4000526

Personal Representative: Paul I. Kendall

Address: 233 Dutch Dr., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Raymond Maly

07ES4000502

Personal Representative: Christene A. Maly

Address: 126 Steeplechase South, Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Adolph Joseph Markovitsch

07ES4000521

Personal Representative: Phyllis M. Derrick

Address: 1803 Atascadero Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Plumer M. Middleton

07ES4000530

Personal Representative: Marian K. Green

Address: PO Box 473, Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Jack J. Nates

07ES4000531

Personal Representative: Anne Newton Nates

Address: 9401 Farrow Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Thelma Jackson Quick

07ES4000513

Personal Representative: Forest W. Quick Jr.

Address: 7206 Coachmaker Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Josef Eduard Ruckstuhl

07ES4000516

Personal Representative: Monika T. Ruckstuhl

Address: 211 Aiken Hunt Cir., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: David E. Stewart Jr.

07ES4000517

Personal Representative: Jemme B. Stewart

Address: 2219 Blossom St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Bryan Bernard Weston

07ES4000503

Personal Representative: Jeanie W. Weston

Address: 7015 Farrow Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Andrew Dixon Woodward Jr.

07ES4000474

Personal Representative: Gary K. Bettin

Address: 160 Attleboro Place, Mooresville, NC 28117

Attorney: John R. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2248, Greenville, SC 29602

Estate: James Y. Wooten

07ES4000509

Personal Representative: Charles W. Wooten

Address: 7000 Devon Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Miles F. Weaver

Address: PO Box 90965,

Columbia, SC 29290

XXXXXXX

Estate: Robert L. Bishop

07ES4000560

Personal Representative: Azalee Chaplin Bishop

Address: 3627 Maybank St., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Martha G. Cannarella

07ES4000559

Personal Representative: Paul A. Cannarella Jr.

Address: 6521 Courtwood Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Joe Earle Berry Jr.

Address: PO Box 394, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Frances Edson

07ES4000556

Personal Representative: Frank F. Edson

Address: 2115 Marlboro Rd., Cayce, SC 29033

Attorney: Franchelle C. Millender

Address: PO Box 11497, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: James W. Emens

07ES4000549

Personal Representative: James R. Emens

Address: 107 Woodshore Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Alexander Mason Gibbes

07ES4000532

Personal Representative: Sarah Gibbes

Address: 3420 Heatherwood Rd., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Elisabeth Gorczyca Godbey

07ES4000543

Personal Representative: Harry Godbey

Address: 136 Kenwood Ct., Chapin, SC 29036

Attorney: Richele K. Taylor

Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Perry McGowan Hamilton

07ES4000505

Personal Representative: Betty F. Hamilton

Address: 1743 Omarest Dr., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Patricia Lancaster Hellams

07ES4000555

Personal Representative: Ithiel Watson Hellams

Address: 4728 Bethel Church Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Robert E. Kneece Jr.

Address: 2520 Devine St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Harriet G. Logan

07ES4000544

Personal Representative: Thomas A. Logan

Address: 4617 Arlington St., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Sarah G. St. Onge

Address: PO Box 100261, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Carroll L. Marshall

07ES4000527

Personal Representative: Margaret E. Marshall

Address: 6109 N. Trenholm Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Louise Scotti McGowan

07ES4000551

Personal Representative: Wachovia Bank, NA

Address: PO Box 969, Greenville, SC 29602

Estate: Purvis Lamar Parker

07ES4000539

Personal Representative: Paula G. Parker

Address: 24 Woodwind Ct., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Haskell Quattlebaum

07ES4000548

Personal Representative: Maggie L. Quattlebaum

Address: 311 Saluda River Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Carolyn M. Rentz

07ES4000545

Personal Representative: Ted M. Rentz

Address: 19 Holliday Ct., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Joseph E. Ross

07ES4000291

Personal Representative: Thomas E. Ross

Address: 226 Jacobs Mill Pond Rd., Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Constance Jean Henderson Shortreed

07ES4000535

Personal Representative: William J. Shortreed

Address: 42 Running Fox Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Margaret Anne Singletary

07ES4000533

Personal Representative: Wallace King

Address: 3050 North 23rd St., Philadelphia, PA 19121

Attorney: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Inez Lucille Green Taylor

07ES4000537

Personal Representative: Brenda J.T. Williams

Address: 7 Benedict Ave., North Charleston, SC 29418

Estate: Florence Woodley Tuten

07ES4000557

Personal Representative: Thomas R. Tuten Jr.

Address: 124 Castle Church Rd., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Anthony James White

07ES4000552

Personal Representative: Harry J. White

Address: 10 Thorn Bush Ct., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Susannah Taylor Ellis Wilds

07ES4000538

Personal Representative: Alyse T. Hughes

Address: 1820 Wensley Dr., Charlotte, NC 28210

Attorney: George E. Lafaye III

Address: PO Box 11986, Columbia, SC 29211

XXXXXX

Estate: Paul Glen Brazell Sr.

07ES4000573

Personal Representative: Carolyn H. Brazell

Address: 832 True St., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Frances A. Brown

07ES4000565

Personal Representative: Susanne H. Cecere

Address: 8412 Wilson Blvd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Betty Jean Jackson Cato

07ES4000580

Personal Representative: Krystal Nicole Cato

Address: 19 N. Lake Pointe Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Personal Representative: Joe Cato

Address: 1516 Hard Scrabble Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Personal Representative: Tony Terrell Cato

Address: 19 N Lake Pointe Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Robert Sellers Clarke Sr.

07ES4000570

Personal Representative: William Arnold Clark Sr.

Address: 147 Secret Cove, Lexington, SC 29072

Attorney: Charles M. Black Jr.

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Charles Henry Cockerham

07ES4000569

Personal Representative: Dr. Robert G. Winburn Spring Valley Baptist

Address: 91 Polo Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Personal Representative: John L. Hooker Spring Valley Baptist

Address: 91 Polo Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Coleman L. Catoe Jr.

Address: PO Box 1732, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Mary Campbell Cole

07ES4000564

Personal Representative: Charles T. Cole Jr.

Address: 3204 Jasper Lane, Sullivans Island, SC 29482

Attorney: W. Steven Johnson

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Catherine M. Fellers

07ES4000577

Personal Representative: Rufus G. Fellers III

Address: 1038 Point View Rd., Chapin, SC 29036

Attorney: William Reynolds

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Herbert Fendley

07ES4000584

Personal Representative: Deborah F. Borrero

Address: 1300 Cedar Terrance, Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Veronica Fodor

07ES4000566

Personal Representative: Juanita B. Wages

Address: 630 Elm Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Nancy Lee Van Greenen

07ES4000571

Personal Representative: Marvin S. Smith

Address: 1129 Starcrest Rd., West Columbia, SC 29172

Attorney: Daniel K. Felker

Address: 618 Ott Rd. Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Janie Reese Knightner

07ES4000581

Personal Representative: Mary K. Milligan

Address: 112 Cornell Adams Rd., Eastover, SC 29044

Estate: Paul Sargent Mitchell

07ES4000582

Personal Representative: Louise K. Mitchell

Address: 1016 Cold Branch Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Paul David Kent

Address: PO Box 12129, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Thelma Cook Munn

07ES4000583

Personal Representative: Theresa G. Lassiter

Address: 207 Tanglewylde Dr., Spartanburg, SC 29301

Personal Representative: Bobby D. Sanders

Address: 429 Whitman Ave., Florence, SC 29501

Attorney: James Drennan III

Address: PO Box 891, Spartanburg, SC 29304-0891

Estate: Louise Bennett Myers

07ES4000574

Personal Representative: Curtis Myers

Address: 312 Harleston Rd. Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Wayne B. Perry

07ES4000567

Personal Representative: Leslie J. Perry

Address: 2820 Kirkwood Dr., West Columbia, SC 29170

Estate: Mattie Outten Scott

07ES4000575

Personal Representative: Robert Scott

Address: 8011 Wingate Dr., Glenn Dale, MD 20769

Personal Representative: Martha Scott Smith

Address: 1024 Enclave Way, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Robert Lee Wilson

05ES4000113

Personal Representative: Lillian Herrington

Address: 35 Godbold Ct., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Modeen Wojtowicz

07ES4000576

Personal Representative: Katheryne E. Frye

Address: 1833 D Ave., West Columbia, SC 29169

Attorney: W. Lisa Brink

Address: PO Box 849, Lexington, SC 29071

Estate: William Elmer Wyrick

07ES4000572

Personal Representative: Laurie W. Taylor

Address: 212 Chimneyridge Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Attorney: Jackson E. Fields Jr.

Address: 110 Liberty Dr. Ste. 202, Clemson, SC 29631

Return to top