2007-04-20 / Public Notices

Notice to creditors

NOTICE TO CREDITORS

OF ESTATES

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representatives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Lila Ashford

07ES4000425

Personal Representative: Ellen A. Heatley

Address: 116 Frank Anderson Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Thomas Walter Blackwell Jr.

07ES4000400

Personal Representative: Shelvie Kirks Blackwell

Address: 1700 Dominion Dr. Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: James Leon Bonnett

07ES4000406

Personal Representative: Gerald Reardon

Address: PO Box 1505, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Gerald Reardon

Address: PO Box 1505, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Edna Mae Johnson Brown

07ES4000424

Personal Representative: Ruth K. Myers

Address: 4219 Chesterfield Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Bennie A. Bryant

07ES4000326

Personal Representative: Josephine Bryant Martin

Address: 121 Moone Cross Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Colbert Harold Campbell

07ES4000402

Personal Representative: Frances C. Campbell

Address: 1529 Westchester Dr., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: John Robert Clark

07ES4000410

Personal Representative: Mary Denis Cauthen

Address: 1426 Summerville Ave., Columbia, SC 29201

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Wilbert Dreher

07ES4000399

Personal Representative: Sharon D. Minniewether

Address: 6905 Cleaton Rd., M-171, Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Pearl Brown Duany

06ES4000438

Personal Representative: Helen M. Bradberry

Address: 316 Westlawn Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Cecilia Smith Dudley

07ES4000413

Personal Representative: Priscilla N. Sims

Address: 4427 Pineridge Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Harriet VanMetre Evans

07ES4000409

Personal Representative: James L. Evans Jr.

Address: 3501 Old Lamplighter Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: James G. Jones

07ES4000422

Personal Representative: Bernice Jones

Address: 120 Jamison Rd., PO Box 235, Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: John Arthur Knight

07ES4000404

Personal Representative: Judy L. Graham

Address: 7428 Hwy. 34, Newberry, SC 29108

Attorney: Kenneth B. Wingate

Address: PO Box 12129, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Frank L. Lynch Sr.

07ES4000427

Personal Representative: Hilde H. Lynch

Address: 7055 Mountainbrook Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Shelia A. Mahoney

07ES4000398

Personal Representative: Lois J. Mahoney

Address: 5823 Ravenwood Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Katie Parham

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: James B. Meriwether

07ES4000412

Personal Representative: Nicholas G. Meriwether

Address: 2914 Stanton Dr., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Margaret Opanlenik Morris

07ES4000417

Personal Representative: Margaret Siorky

Address: 1447 Ilex St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Mary Louise Olson

07ES4000403

Personal Representative: Earl B. Olson

Address: 1327 Whittaker Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Harold Meetze Perkins

07ES4000421

Personal Representative: Marion Whaley Moore

Address: 1829 Senate St., 17B, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Hattie Roberson Porterfield

07ES4000397

Personal Representative: Penny Morant

Address: 716 Zimalcrest Dr., Apt. 2603, Columbia, SC 29210

Personal Representative: Virginia Burton

Address: 25 Guernsey Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Trasha Nicole Hickman

Address: PO Box 7722, Columbia, SC29202

Estate: Lucile V. Roberts

07ES4000418

Personal Representative: Nancy R. Reese

Address: 103 Juarez Ct., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Allan E. Fulmer Jr.

Address: PO Box 1548, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Annie Robinson

07ES4000416

Personal Representative: Leon Robinson

Address: 141 Meadow Lake Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: James Louis Sharp

07ES4000428

Personal Representative: Emma M. Sharp

Address: 7837 Hunt Club Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: James Thomas Smith

07ES4000411

Personal Representative: Lois Mildred Manley Smith

Address: 2 King Charles Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Kenneth B. Wingate

Address: PO Box 12129, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Lucille Rebecca Stafford

07ES4000407

Personal Representative: Charles M. Black Jr.

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Charles M. Black Jr.

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Pearleen Lyles Talley

07ES4000405

Personal Representative: Yolanna D. Talley

Address: 1205 Elmore St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Richard Patten Watson Jr.

07ES4000375

Personal Representative: Margaret T. Watson

Address: 15 Mill Pond, Columbia, SC 29204

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

XXXXXX

Estate: Cleo M. Ballard

07ES4000261

Personal Representative: Albert H. Bush

Address: 51248 Plymouth Valley Dr., Plymouth, MI 48170

Attorney: George Anderson

Address: PO Box 2261, Aiken, SC 29802

Estate: Mildred Dyar Baltus

06ES4001121

Personal Representative: Delbert E. Baltus

Address: 3900 Humphrey Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Elnora Dean

Address: PO Box 50125, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Doris D. Barber

07ES4000466

Personal Representative: Deanetta Barber Ellison

Address: 313 Valley Springs Rd., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Mevelin F. Barber

07ES4000465

Personal Representative: Deanetta Barber Ellison

Address: 313 Valley Springs Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: William Albert Barber

07ES4000471

Personal Representative: Althia Mosley

Address: 236 Hamilton Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Alice Hamilton Blancks

07ES4000469

Personal Representative: Barbara Anderson

Address: 509 Marksbury Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Latora Michelle Bolton

06ES4001617

Personal Representative: Nyoki T. Rogers

Address: 16108 Eastlawn Ct., Bowie, MD 20716

Attorney: I.S. Leevy Johnson

Address: PO Box 141, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Barbara A. Bradberry

07ES4000444

Personal Representative: William H. Bradberry

Address: 305 Genessee Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: William Wayne Braswell Jr.

07ES4000461

Personal Representative: Marian L. Braswell

Address: 111 Emerald Lake Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Alfred Tennyson Butler Jr.

07ES4000473

Personal Representative: Patricia T. Butler

Address: 313 Huntcliff Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: David Cohens Sr.

07ES4000468

Personal Representative: Evelyn Cohens

Address: 4 Mallard Landing Ct., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Rebecca M. Cohens

07ES4000467

Personal Representative: Evelyn Cohens

Address: 4 Mallard Landing Ct., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Freddie Lewis Collier

07ES4000450

Personal Representative: Wanda Collier

Address: 100 St. George Tr., Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Hallard Collier

07ES4000463

Personal Representative: Burnis Ann Collier

Address: 117 Summer Wind Dr., Eastover, SC 29044

Estate: Norman David Culler

07ES4000459

Personal Representative: Richard B. Newsome

Address: 217 Duck Pond Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Kent A. Doyle

07ES4000453

Personal Representative: Anna B. Doyle

Address: 300 Clearview Dr., Hopkins, SC 29061

Attorney: Jamie M. Best III

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: James B. Forrest Sr.

07ES4000470

Personal Representative: James Booth Forrest Jr.

Address: 4600 Ft. Jackson Blvd., #262, Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Normel Lee Georgia

07ES4000458

Personal Representative: Constantina Lydia Pettis

Address: 1221 SW 59 Ave., Ft Lauderdale, FL 33317

Estate: Willie James Goodwin

07ES4000434

Personal Representative: Shirley Ann Goodwin

Address: 121 Stamhope Ct., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Julie Brooks Hall

07ES4000435

Personal Representative: James P. Brooks Jr.

Address: 846 Jackson Creek Rd., Winnsboro, SC 29180

Estate: Velma Spittle Hammonds

07ES4000472

Personal Representative: Vicki Munn Gibson

Address: 261 Business Park Blvd., Apt. 628, Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Kenneth F. James

07ES4000440

Personal Representative: Lora Michelle James

Address: 117 Braziel Hill Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Sallie B. Kelley

07ES4000452

Personal Representative: Wade Kelley

Address: 1212 Walcott St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Mildred C. Kelly

07ES4000456

Personal Representative: Wayne L. Kelly

Address: 4232 Sommerdale Lane, Charlotte, NC 28205

Estate: Mary Elizabeth J. Kirk

07ES4000432

Personal Representative: Robert Kirk

Address: 1842 Poultry Lane, Gadsden, SC 29052

Estate: Mary Nell Campbell Kreps

07ES4000436

Personal Representative: Sara K. Honeyman

Address: 5041 Thyme Dr., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Estate: Dolores Reed Manning

07ES4000442

Personal Representative: Allan Hobbs

Address: 1918 York Dr., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Wilma Ouzts Meggs

07ES4000454

Personal Representative: James S. Meggs

Address: 1812 Lincoln St., Ste. 200, Columbia, SC 29201

Attorney: James S. Meggs

Address: 1812 Lincoln St., Ste. 200, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: DeLores N. Pritchett

07ES4000451

Personal Representative: Renae J. Coles

Address: 22 Trumpet View Lane, Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Arthur James Rearden

07ES4000455

Personal Representative: Mary Ann Rearden

Address: 225 Alford Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Pearl Shealy Riley

07ES4000464

Personal Representative: Julia Mae Tucker

Address: 108 Shellywood Lane, Columbia, SC 29212

Estate: Tarquinius Leonard Russell

06ES4001603

Personal Representative: Doris Robinson

Address: 2512 Bannerhill Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Lula Mae Scarborough

07ES4000433

Personal Representative: Lucille Taylor Goodson

Address: 61 Burdock Cir., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Donald Lee Smith

07ES4000460

Personal Representative: Else P. Smith

Address: 826 Ohio St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Pervis Pressley Stalnaker Jr.

07ES4000439

Personal Representative: Shannon Williams

Address: 276 Watersprings Rd., Orangeburg, SC 29118

Estate: Elizabeth Norvelle Patterson Tharp

07ES4000449

Personal Representative: James T. Tharp

Address: 4101 Kilbourne Rd., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Nikki G. Setzler

Address: PO Box 4024, W. Cola., SC 29171

Estate: Benzena Adkins Webber

07ES4000447

Personal Representative: Franchot A. Brown

Address: PO Box 543, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Franchot A. Brown

Address: PO Box 543, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Jessie Mae Yarborough

07ES4000437

Personal Representative: Angela Dodd-Yarborough

Address: PO Box 8012, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Angela Dodd-Yarborough

Address: PO Box 8012, Columbia, SC 29202

XXXXXXX

Estate: Lucy Williams Bates

07ES4000486

Personal Representative: Cleophis Bates

Address: 3221 Dart St., Columbia, SC 29204

Attorney: Mathias Chaplin

Address: 4511 N. Main St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Joyce C. Bell-Kirchman

07ES4000484

Personal Representative: Herbert E.L. Buhl

Address: 533 Harden St., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Herbert E. Buhl

Address: 533 Harden St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Linda M. Boney

07ES4000493

Personal Representative: Herman G. Boney

Address: 525 Portia Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Frederick Chester Carleton

07ES4000489

Personal Representative: Evelyn B. Carleton

Address: 2916 Woodland Hills East, Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Serena Moore Clark

07ES4000446

Personal Representative: Joseph Rhett Clark III

Address: 8 Wheat Grass Ct., Columbia, SC 29223

Personal Representative: Nancy Clark Townsend

Address: 254 Forest Trail, Johns Island, SC 29457

Attorney: M.L. Bartlett

Address: 1713-B Woodcreek Farms Rd., Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Patricia Jean Danielson

07ES4000487

Personal Representative: Jane Giroux

Address: 3380 Whitemire Hwy., Kinards, SC 29355

Attorney: W. Michael Duncan

Address: PO Box 11716, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Rosa L.Geter

07ES4000477

Personal Representative: Marian E. McDaniel

Address: 418 Wildewood Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Willie Boyd Johnson Jr.

07ES4000492

Personal Representative: Gloria Cook Johnson

Address: 423 Torwood Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Tameka Devine

Address: PO Box 50343, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Cindy Lea Kempf

07ES4000485

Personal Representative: Paula Mitchell

Address: 326 Forty Love Point Dr., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Clyde Eugene Koon

07ES4000475

Personal Representative: Rose Marie S. Koon

Address: 133 Selmun St., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Willie Lakin

07ES4000480

Personal Representative: Lillie Mae Wilson

Address: 6400 Cabin Creek Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Leuvenia Looney

07ES4000491

Personal Representative: Alexander Goodwin

Address: 127 Moore Lane, Gadsden, SC 29052

Personal Representative: Ethel D. Greene

Address: 123 Moore Lane, Gadsden, SC 29052

Personal Representative: Ora Harris

Address: 119 Moore Lane, Gadsden, SC 29052

Attorney: F. Xavier Starkes

Address: PO Box 1497, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Stella Irene Glover Marks

07ES4000488

Personal Representative: Maurice Oren Jessee

Address: 1420 Meadowview Lane, Lugoff, SC 29078

Estate: Mildred Jean Hinnant McGregor

07ES4000443

Personal Representative: Alexander McGregor Jr.

Address: 34 Beaver Dam Ct., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: J. Robin Turner

Address: PO Box 11646, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Willie Barney McKune

07ES4000483

Personal Representative: Josephine McKune

Address: 1 North Haven Ct., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Robert Creighton Mims

07ES4000482

Personal Representative: Brenda N. Mims

Address: 108 Gordon Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Edward Everson Morris

07ES4000496

Personal Representative: Cassandra Morris Myers

Address: 318 Forest Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: George C. Johnson

Address: PO Box 1431, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Raymond P. Rivers

07ES4000476

Personal Representative: Michael Rivers

Address: PO Box 11106, Greenwich, CT 06831

Personal Representative: Mary Rivers

Address: 129 Village Farm Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Kenneth B. Wingate

Address: PO Box 12129, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Elizabeth Ann Smith

07ES4000490

Personal Representative: Sidney Terrell Smith

Address: 1000 Cold Branch Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Jan L. Warner

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: John Carol Smith

07ES4000478

Personal Representative: Patricia C. Smith

Address: 9807 Wylie Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: John Clarence Sulton

07ES4000497

Personal Representative: Gary D. Sulton

Address: 2622 St. Phillips St., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Antoinette Flynn Younts

07ES4000495

Personal Representative: James Christopher Younts

Address: 95 Churchill Cir., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Jacqueline L. Bartley

Address: PO Box 11896, Columbia, SC 29211

Return to top