2006-09-01 / Public Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF ESTATES

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representatives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Percila Fain Arnold

06ES4001130

Personal Representative: Leslie E. Arnold

Address: 304 Thornridge Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Nathaniel Thomas Bowman

06ES4001112

Personal Representative: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Maxine J. Davidson

06ES4001119

Personal Representative: Patricia Davidson Lee

Address: 705 Edgewater Trail N.W., Atlanta, GA 30328

Estate: Carol Lynn Davis

06ES4001122

Personal Representative: JaJuana Davis

Address: 1013 Broad River Rd.@Greystone Ste. 152, Columbia, SC

Personal Representative: Brandee Davis

Address: 312 Duke Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Herman Roland Davis

06ES4001126

Personal Representative: Kenneth Lee Davis

Address: 9609 Farm Ridge Lane, Matthews, NC 28105

Estate: Susan Margaret DeMars

06ES4001109

Personal Representative: W. Kent DeMars

Address: 212 Chimney Hill Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Robert Hazel

Address: PO Box 5709, West Columbia, SC 29171

Estate: Alberta Jeanette Swanson Dunham

06ES4001116

Personal Representative: Floyd L. Dunham

Address: 20 Airy Hall Ct., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Helen M. Dreher

06ES4001137

Personal Representative: Laurie Branham

Address: 1004 BMT Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Bill Elkins

06ES4001138

Personal Representative: Eula J. Jenkins

Address: 124 Gale River Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Leroy Grice

06S4001127

Personal Representative: Margaret H. Grice

Address: 1440 Leesburg Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Wesley Harmon Jr.

06ES4001129

Personal Representative: Joann Harmon

Address: 213 Oakwood Place, Orange, NJ 07050

Attorney: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Allison L. Patten Henry

06ES4001103

Personal Representative: Erica L. Fields

Address: 1148 Ridge Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Jeffery Pernell Hutto

06ES4001104

Personal Representative: Barbara Williams-Hutto

Address: 1118 Hancock St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Ivra James

06ES4001106

Personal Representative: Beatrice James

Address: 206 Bowling Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Bernice Lewis Jones

06ES4001120

Personal Representative: Alan Benjamin Jones

Address: 221 Sandstone Rd., Columbia, SC 29212

Personal Representative: Julius G. Jones III

Address: 108 Billsdale Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Thrace Thompson Kirby

06ES4001100

Personal Representative: Wanda Kirby Smith

Address: 119-A Reynolds Village, WInston Salem, NC 27106

Estate: Wakefield B. Mahaffey

06ES4001118

Personal Representative: Cheryl Mahaffey Sigmon

Address: 407 Shandon St., Columbia, SC 29205

Personal Representative: Betty Lou Mahaffey

Address: 5440 Ransom Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Baxter H. McLaurin

06ES4001123

Personal Representative: Joan K. McLaurin

Address: Rt. 4, Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Taylor Moore III

06ES4001099

Personal Representative: Chris H. Simmons

Address: 124 W. Lakeskide Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Stella Benfield Myers

06ES4001132

Personal Representative: Clifford L. Myers

Address: 1830 Winsor Hills Dr., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Jasper Benjamin Nelums

06ES4001133

Personal Representative: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Chauncey Ray Nichols

06ES4001136

Personal Representative: Betty H. Nichols

Address: 914 Bakersfield Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: Gerald D. Jowers

Address: 1802 Sumter St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Paul James O'Neal

06ES4001125

Personal Representative: Wane M. O'Neal

Address: 4979 Quail Lane, Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: James R. Jones II

Address: PO Box 5863, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Mary Jacquelin Park Phillips

06ES4001134

Personal Representative: Cecil Phillips

Address: 2904 Cranbrook Lane, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Angela Maudette Riberdy

06ES4001108

Personal Representative: William Reynolds

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: William Reynolds

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Dora L. Sharpe

06ES4001111

Personal Representative: William D. Sharpe

Address: 1829 Muller Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Attorney: Beth G. Bauknight, Esq.

Address: PO Box 1330, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Hoyt Ray Sharpe

06ES4001117

Personal Representative: Genevieve White Sharpe

Address: 5733 Sylvan Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Edward Talley Tarrer

06ES4001115

Personal Representative: Betty Gertrude McMahon Tarrer

Address: 2405 Monroe St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Joseph McArthur Taylor

06ES4001114

Personal Representative: Joseph T. Taylor

Address: 3015 Eastway Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Aaron G. Taylor

Address: 3015 Eastway Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Gladys Lorraine Deneal Tillman

06ES4001102

Personal Representative: Michael J. Polk

Address: 1901 Main St., Ste. 1550, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Janelle Satterwhite Williams

06ES4001107

Personal Representative: Luelee Grady

Address: 1608 Maple St., Columbia, SC 29205

XXXXXXX

Estate: Emma Eliza Saylor Abel

06ES4001162

Personal Representative: Dennis M. Gerald

Address: PO Box 805, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Dennis M. Gerald

Address: PO Box 805, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Henry Bauer

06ES4001146

Personal Representative: Katherine Bauer

Address: 2201 Kennedy St., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Ronald Dodson

Address: 2903 Millwood Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Nicie Ann J. Byrd

06ES4001167

Personal Representative: Melvin D. Bannister

Address: PO Box 6833, Columbia, SC 29260

Attorney: Melvin D. Bannister

Address: PO Box 6833, Columbia, SC 29260

Estate: Marion Bowen Ferguson

06ES4001173

Personal Representative: John A. Ferguson

Address: 120 Country Club Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Joe Earle Berry Jr.

Address: PO Box 394, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Alphonso Glover

06ES4001140

Personal Representative: Latoya Gray

Address: 6 Killian Green Ct., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Delane McCaw Hamm

06ES4001149

Personal Representative: Herman H. Hamm Jr.

Address: 1156 Minervaville Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Sylvia Shellenberger Jobe

06ES4001165

Personal Representative: Henry R. Jobe

Address: 3850 Northshore Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Walter Lee Johnson

06ES4001176

Personal Representative: Sonja S. Johnson

Address: 7909 Springflower Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Samuel Kelly Sr.

06ES4001139

Personal Representative: Mary E.Kelly

Address: 1934 Burton St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Ronald N. Kennedy

06ES4001177

Personal Representative: Barbara G. Kennedy

Address: 2 Hialeah Dr., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Clarence Harley Leonhardt

06ES4001166

Personal Representative: Rhonda Leonhardt

Address: 574 Langford Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Daisy Lindsay Lindler

06ES4001158

Personal Representative: Darlene L. Lindler-Govan

Address: 7547 Eastview Dr., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Elrie Jennings Locklear

06ES4001152

Personal Representative: Clementine Locklear

Address: 417 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212

Estate: Dorothy Kelley Martin

06ES4001168

Personal Representative: Dorthy M. Tate

Address: 117 Dolphin Dr., Spartanburg, SC 29307

Personal Representative: Nancy D. Martin

Address: 107 San Mateo Ct., Hopkins, SC 29061

Attorney: Timothy Thompson

Address: PO Box 6617, Florence, SC 29502

Estate: Edward Frank Martin Jr.

06ES4001170

Personal Representative: Dorothy M. Tate

Address: 117 Dolphin Dr., Spartanburg, SC 29307

Personal Representative: Nancy D. Martin

Address: 107 San Mateo Ct., Hopkins, SC 29061

Attorney: Timothy Thompson

Address: PO Box 6617, Florence, SC 29502

Estate: Sue Lesesne Mincey

06ES4001142

Personal Representative: John Lesesne Monteith

Address: 1201 Hampton St., Ste. 1A, Columbia, SC 29201

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Robert Roosevelt Randle Sr.

06ES4001151

Personal Representative: Robert R. Randle Jr.

Address: 1509 Craven St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Thomas Franklin Richey

06ES4001155

Personal Representative: Edna W. Richey

Address: 455 Charing Cross Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Hilery Silas Rodgers

06ES4001171

Personal Representative: Devera R. Martin

Address: 2250 Hollingshed Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: James Ryan Scott

06ES4001145

Personal Representative: James R. Scott Jr.

Address: 137 Whispering Pines Cir., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Cornelia Souter

06ES4001169

Personal Representative: Paul W. Souter

Address: 8421 Little John Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Warrena B.Steedley

06ES4001144

Personal Representative: Craig S. Steedley

Address: 313 Greensprings Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Thomas B. Levy

Address: PO Box 2845, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Josseph Ramsay Tucker

06ES4001159

Personal Representative: Michael W. Lowrance

Address: 751 Poinsetta St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Jennalee Hadley Brown Tyson

06ES4001160

Personal Representative: Charles Ray Brown

Address: 158 Elm Creek Dr., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Joseph Paul Vastunas

06ES4001150

Personal Representative: Mary Ann Vastunas-Roe

Address: 18 Upper Pond Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Michael H. Montgomery

Address: 1517 Hampton St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Janice Banks Whaley

06ES4000581

Personal Representative: Marcus Banks

Address: 1400 Trinity Dr., #M2, Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Preston Wider Jr.

06ES4001175

Personal Representative: Antoinette Wider Gathers

Address: 7700 Castleton Lane, Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Antoinette Gathers

Address: 7700 Castleton Lane, Columbia, SC 29223

XXXXXX

Estate: Catherine Mildred Baier

06ES4001209

Personal Representative: Sean McCarthy Baier

Address: 2613 Kiawah Ave. Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Frances Elizabeth Cody

06ES4001179

Personal Representative: Petrea Warneck

Address: 5801 Indian Mound Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Franchelle C. Millender

Address: PO Box 11497, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Victor Cooper Jr.

06ES4001205

Personal Representative: C. Cheryl Cooper

Address: 123 Cobblestone Ct., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Lomon Edmond Sr.

06ES4001184

Personal Representative: Sesame A. Edmond Brown

Address: 6408 Rosebud St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: George Vernon Gfell

06ES4001182

Personal Representative: David W. Siddons

Address: 301 Stoneridge Dr., Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: David W. Siddons

Address: 301 Stoneridge Dr., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Bobby Gene Gregory

06ES4001203

Personal Representative: J. Eric Gregory

Address: 139 Emerald Shores Cir., Chapin, SC 29036

Attorney: W. Rhett Eleazer

Address: 912 Lake Spur Lane, Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Robert Hazlehurst Sr.

06ES4001187

Personal Representative: Mikell Hazlehurst Baldwin

Address: 600 McKee Rd., Beaufort, SC 29907

Estate: Margaret Ann Hildreth

06ES4001195

Personal Representative: Thomas Dean McKinley Hildreth

Address: 1783 Melody Lane, Charleston, SC 29414

Estate: Genette Goins Whetstone Howell

06ES4001190

Personal Representative: Thomas Johnson

Address: 604 Floyd Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Arthur Osborne Jacobsen

06ES4001204

Personal Representative: Ruth Eleanor Jacobsen

Address: 219 Lower Glen Cir., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Anna Lee Freeman McKie

06ES4001193

Personal Representative: Heyward L. McKie

Address: 1085 Harwich Dr., Chesapeake, VA 23322

Estate: Ronald Eugene Moore

06ES4001202

Personal Representative: Catherine Kennedy

Address: PO Box 11070, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: Catherine Kennedy

Address: PO Box 11070, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Mable Mildred Murphy

06ES4001199

Personal Representative: Steven Ray Murphy Sr.

Address: 1176 Sayre Ln., Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Martha L. Porterfield

06ES4001206

Personal Representative: Michael P. Porterfield

Address: 332 Ballentine Estate Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Ernest Postell Jr.

06ES4001181

Personal Representative: Laura E. Postell

Address: 2810 Weybourne Way, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Frank Emanuel Reiss

06ES4001192

Personal Representative: Mary A. Reiss

Address: 137 Green Springs Ct. Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Carrie Dailey Richardson

06ES4001188

Personal Representative: Anita R. Thatch

Address: 1101 Juliius Richardson Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Attorney: Joseph M. Epting

Address: PO Box 2387, Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Walter E. Richardson

06ES4001189

Personal Representative: Anita R. Thatch

Address: 1101 Juliius Richardson Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Attorney: Joseph M. Epting

Address: PO Box 2387, Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Loristene Nipson Robinson

06ES4001178

Personal Representative: Mary R. Long

Address: 2 Brandywine Lane, Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Valentine Timothy Robinson Jr.

06ES4001180

Personal Representative: Eunice W. Robinson

Address: 541 Romford Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Thomas B. Levy

Address: PO Box 2845, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Mardenia Hatchell Sharpe

06ES4001198

Personal Representative: Larry H. Sharpe

Address: 8124 Winnsboro Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Personal Representative: Fred A. Sharpe

Address: 230 Brinton Ct., Lexington, SC 29072

Estate: Ruby C. Shirah

06ES4001194

Personal Representative: Bettie S. Stinnette

Address: 205 Arcola Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Clifford Paul Thompson

06ES4000980

Personal Representative: Jeannie Lucas

Address: 210 Green Bay Dr., Rock Hill, SC 29732

Attorney: Dell P. Chappell

Address: 1320 Main St., 17th Floor, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Muriel Mary Turner

06ES4001197

Personal Representative: Peter W. Welch

Address: 2233 Weiss Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Angela Dodd-Yarborough

Address: PO Box 8012, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Florence Josephine Watson

06ES4001183

Personal Representative: Charles M. Black Jr.

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Charles M. Black Jr.

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Alan Wayne Wolf

06ES4001211

Personal Representative: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Return to top