2006-08-18 / Public Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF ESTATES

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representatives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Andrew C. Allen

06ES4001052

Personal Representative: Peggy L. Allen

Address: 1620 Loner Rd.,Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: David B. Brooker

06ES4001071

Personal Representative: Martha Ann Brooker

Address: 80 Hillmark Dr., Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Jean Viden Chalfant

06ES4001074

Personal Representative: Michael H. Montgomery

Address: 1517 Hampton St., Columbia, SC 29201

Attorney: Michael H. Montgomery

Address: 1517 Hampton St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Edward T. Crisp

06ES4001066

Personal Representative: Edith M. Crisp

Address: 6903 Deloach Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Helen Kay DeYoung

06ES4001080

Personal Representative: Donald L. Kay

Address: 5009 Willow Dr., Boiling Springs, SC 29316

Personal Representative: Sylvia B. Kay

Address: 5009 Willow Dr., Boiling Springs, SC 29316

Estate: Larry Roland Frazee

06ES4001070

Personal Representative: Glenda J. Frazee

Address: 8401 Monticello Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Benjamin Franklin Frazier Jr.

06ES4001059

Personal Representative: Jerry R. Finney

Address: 2117 Park St. Columbia, SC 29201

Attorney: Jerry Finney

Address: 2117 Park St. Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Carol Goodwin

06ES4001068

Personal Representative: Millie G. Goodwin

Address: 4640 Robney Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: John G. Grant

06ES4001079

Personal Representative: Faye E. Grant

Address: 1498 Brazell Rd., Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Mildred Alexander Hepner

06ES4001075

Personal Representative: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Attorney: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Hardin Jones Sr.

06ES4001058

Personal Representative: Hardin Jones Jr.

Address: 8017 Loch Lane, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Debbra Ann Elliott Julian

06ES4001062

Personal Representative: Mark Allan Julian

Address: 18 Oak Edge Ct., Columbia, SC 29212

Estate: Doris Thomas King

06ES4001054

Personal Representative: Ronald D. King

Address: 1265 Gallaher Rd., Kingston, TN 37763

Estate: Dorothy Martin Knox

06ES4001067

Personal Representative: Donald Odell Knox

Address: 830 Ohio St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Azalee Nutricia Miles Leak

06ES4001056

Personal Representative: Zenithia N. Leak

Address: 48 Guernsey Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Joyce Hummell Reese

06ES4001077

Personal Representative: Randall K. Raines

Address: 1779 Beagle Run Rd., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Roosevelt Rone Jr.

06ES4001057

Personal Representative: M. Rita Metts

Address: PO Box 21023, Columbia, SC 29221

Attorney: M. Rita Metts

Address: PO Box 21023, Columbia, SC 29221

Estate: Torres James Scarborough

06ES4001053

Personal Representative: Carolyn Jeanette Scarborough

Address: 2121 Hardscrabble Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: William C. Townsel Jr.

06ES4001072

Personal Representative: William H. Townsel

Address: 204 Maxwell Lane, Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Olivia Smith Wilson

06ES4001063

Personal Representative: Ronald S. Wilson

Address: 532 Trader Mill Rd., Columbia, SC 29204

XXXXXX

Estate: Patricia D. Aitken

06ES4001090

Personal Representative: James B. Aitken

Address: 108 Camlin Ct., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: William A. Brooks Jr.

06ES4001087

Personal Representative: Lucille L. Brooks

Address: 2408 Craig Rd., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Henrietta Gadson Brown

06ES4001083

Personal Representative: Carth L. Brown

Address: 104 Kelsey St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Eva H. Brunson

06ES4001096

Personal Representative: Barbara E. Brunson

Address: 121 North Point Dr., Apt. 1114, Lexington, SC 29072

Estate: John Miller Goodman

06ES4001098

Personal Representative: S. Brooks Goodman

Address: 108 Western Pointe Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: David L. Grose

06ES4000645

Personal Representative: Bessie H. Grose

Address: 1874 Greenwyche Ave. Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Lillie Bell Ogwin Jones

06ES4001089

Personal Representative: Patricia James

Address: 245 Curlew Ave., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Jo-Anne Kneece

05ES4000501

Personal Representative: William O. Kneece

Address: 6707 Lake Arcadia Lane, Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Stanley G. Freeman

Address: PO Box 11006, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Ruth Franklin Snelling Linley

06ES4001085

Personal Representative: Sarah L. Clingman

Address: 8 Castle Hall Ct., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Sarah Clingman

Address: 3321 Forest Dr., Ste. 1, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Robert Dwight Mead

06ES4001088

Personal Representative: Jeri Anne Mead

Address: 94 Bennington Cir., Columbia, SC 29229

Attorney: Amy Landers

Address: 3321 Forest Dr., Ste. 1, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Donny Gene Murdaugh

05ES4001328

Personal Representative: Carolann Ierace Murdaugh

Address: 101 Middle Creek Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Helen Davis Myers

06ES4001094

Personal Representative: Shirley Jones

Address: 112 Peninne Ct., Lexington, SC 29073

Attorney: Daniel K. Felker

Address: 618 Ott Rd., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Rod B. Walsh Jr.

06ES4001093

Personal Representative: Franchelle C. Millender

Address: PO Box 11497, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: Franchelle C. Millender

Address: PO Box 11497, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Bobbie Jean Williams Outen

06ES4001086

Personal Representative: Theodore H. Outen

Address: 3805 Brewer St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Katherine Ayer Peterson

06ES4001091

Personal Representative: Donald R. Peterson

Address: 226 Twin Gates Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Minnie Grace Watson

06ES4000585

Personal Representative: Kathleen Palinski

Address: PO Box 11562, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Arzie S. West

06ES4001084

Personal Representative: Peggy Westbrook

Address: 105 Aweet Gum Dr., Summerville, SC 29485

Estate: James Williamson

06ES4001097

Personal Representative: Sarah J. Williamson

Address: 2103 Huffman Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Marifred Lebhart Ziemba

06ES4001095

Personal Representative: William S. Elder

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: William S. Elder

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

XXXXXX

Estate: Percila Fain Arnold

06ES4001130

Personal Representative: Leslie E. Arnold

Address: 304 Thornridge Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Nathaniel Thomas Bowman

06ES4001112

Personal Representative: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Maxine J. Davidson

06ES4001119

Personal Representative: Patricia Davidson Lee

Address: 705 Edgewater Trail N.W., Atlanta, GA 30328

Estate: Carol Lynn Davis

06ES4001122

Personal Representative: JaJuana Davis

Address: 1013 Broad River Rd.@Greystone Ste. 152, Columbia, SC

Personal Representative: Brandee Davis

Address: 312 Duke Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Herman Roland Davis

06ES4001126

Personal Representative: Kenneth Lee Davis

Address: 9609 Farm Ridge Lane, Matthews, NC 28105

Estate: Susan Margaret DeMars

06ES4001109

Personal Representative: W. Kent DeMars

Address: 212 Chimney Hill Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Robert Hazel

Address: PO Box 5709, West Columbia, SC 29171

Estate: Alberta Jeanette Swanson Dunham

06ES4001116

Personal Representative: Floyd L. Dunham

Address: 20 Airy Hall Ct., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Helen M. Dreher

06ES4001137

Personal Representative: Laurie Branham

Address: 1004 BMT Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Bill Elkins

06ES4001138

Personal Representative: Eula J. Jenkins

Address: 124 Gale River Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Leroy Grice

06S4001127

Personal Representative: Margaret H. Grice

Address: 1440 Leesburg Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Wesley Harmon Jr.

06ES4001129

Personal Representative: Joann Harmon

Address: 213 Oakwood Place, Orange, NJ 07050

Attorney: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Allison L. Patten Henry

06ES4001103

Personal Representative: Erica L. Fields

Address: 1148 Ridge Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Jeffery Pernell Hutto

06ES4001104

Personal Representative: Barbara Williams-Hutto

Address: 1118 Hancock St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Ivra James

06ES4001106

Personal Representative: Beatrice James

Address: 206 Bowling Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Bernice Lewis Jones

06ES4001120

Personal Representative: Alan Benjamin Jones

Address: 221 Sandstone Rd., Columbia, SC 29212

Personal Representative: Julius G. Jones III

Address: 108 Billsdale Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Thrace Thompson Kirby

06ES4001100

Personal Representative: Wanda Kirby Smith

Address: 119-A Reynolds Village, WInston Salem, NC 27106

Estate: Wakefield B. Mahaffey

06ES4001118

Personal Representative: Cheryl Mahaffey Sigmon

Address: 407 Shandon St., Columbia, SC 29205

Personal Representative: Betty Lou Mahaffey

Address: 5440 Ransom Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Baxter H. McLaurin

06ES4001123

Personal Representative: Joan K. McLaurin

Address: Rt. 4, Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Taylor Moore III

06ES4001099

Personal Representative: Chris H. Simmons

Address: 124 W. Lakeskide Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Stella Benfield Myers

06ES4001132

Personal Representative: Clifford L. Myers

Address: 1830 Winsor Hills Dr., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Jasper Benjamin Nelums

06ES4001133

Personal Representative: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Karen H. Thomas

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Chauncey Ray Nichols

06ES4001136

Personal Representative: Betty H. Nichols

Address: 914 Bakersfield Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: Gerald D. Jowers

Address: 1802 Sumter St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Paul James O'Neal

06ES4001125

Personal Representative: Wane M. O'Neal

Address: 4979 Quail Lane, Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: James R. Jones II

Address: PO Box 5863, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Mary Jacquelin Park Phillips

06ES4001134

Personal Representative: Cecil Phillips

Address: 2904 Cranbrook Lane, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Angela Maudette Riberdy

06ES4001108

Personal Representative: William Reynolds

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: William Reynolds

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Dora L. Sharpe

06ES4001111

Personal Representative: William D. Sharpe

Address: 1829 Muller Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Attorney: Beth G. Bauknight, Esq.

Address: PO Box 1330, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Hoyt Ray Sharpe

06ES4001117

Personal Representative: Genevieve White Sharpe

Address: 5733 Sylvan Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Edward Talley Tarrer

06ES4001115

Personal Representative: Betty Gertrude McMahon Tarrer

Address: 2405 Monroe St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Joseph McArthur Taylor

06ES4001114

Personal Representative: Joseph T. Taylor

Address: 3015 Eastway Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Aaron G. Taylor

Address: 3015 Eastway Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Gladys Lorraine Deneal Tillman

06ES4001102

Personal Representative: Michael J. Polk

Address: 1901 Main St., Ste. 1550, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Janelle Satterwhite Williams

06ES4001107

Personal Representative: Luelee Grady

Address: 1608 Maple St., Columbia, SC 29205

Return to top