2006-05-05 / Public Notices

Public Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS

OF ESTATES

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representatives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Norma Llorraine Avignone

06ES4000512

Personal Representative: W. Steven T. Johnson III

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: W. Steven T. Johnson

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Larry Douglas Bachelor

06ES4000513

Personal Representative: Sharon Kathryn Bachelor

Address: 13 Fenwood Ct., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Vivian S. Livingston Brazelle

06ES4000496

Personal Representative: James W. Brazelle III

Address: 2121 Raven Trail, West Columbia, SC 29169

Estate: Greta Cheek Cockerham

06ES4000509

Personal Representative: Charles Cockerham

Address: 108 Witebirch Cir., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Edna L. Crosby

06ES4000470

Personal Representative: Synovus Trust Company, NA c/o Donna Nesbitt

Address: PO Box 1457, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: David DuBard Jr.

06ES4000476

Personal Representative: Vivian Z. DuBard

Address: 544 DuBard-Boyle Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Marjorie Mason Emory

06ES4000499

Personal Representative: Nelson G. Emory

Address: 12 Ashley Ct., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Richard Allen Foard

06ES4000479

Personal Representative: Joan Barbara Foard Cooper

Address: 7908 Sagebrook Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Arthur Lee Giviens

06ES4000483

Personal Representative: Maggie B. Giviens

Address: 5000 Baine St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Suzanne Franklin Godshall

06ES4000475

Personal Representative: S. Ronald Godshall

Address: 7209 Balmoral Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Carole H. Gunter

Address: 2512 Devine St. Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Elaine Goodman

06ES4000488

Personal Representative: Tasha Lewis

Address: 4000 Plowden Rd., Apt. 10-C, Columbia, SC 29205

Personal Representative: Tonya Goodman

Address: 536 Hudson Ave., Cayce, SC 29033

Estate: Joseph D. Goscinski

06ES4000481

Personal Representative: Dorothy C. Goscinski

Address: 7-B Southwoode Cir., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: John Hall Jr.

06ES4000484

Personal Representative: Lottie M. Hall

Address: 26 Hallwood Rd., Eastover, SC 29044

Estate: Mary Jane Richardson Harrell

06ES4000494

Personal Representative: Joan Anderson

Address: 128 Ashewood Common Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Ethel Mae Harmon Harris

05ES4001586

Personal Representative: Curtis B. Harris

Address: 111 Thornfield Rd., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Vannah Shelton Hensley

06ES4000511

Personal Representative: Deborah H. Smith

Address: 9433 South Chelsea Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Laura Mae Lassan

06ES4000478

Personal Representative: Spencer Andrew Syrett

Address: PO Box 7403, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Spencer Andrew Syrett

Address: PO Box 7403, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Mabel Tompkins Mapletoft

06ES4000497

Personal Representative: Carlton B. Bagby

Address: 533-A Harden St., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Carlton B. Bagby

Address: 533-A Harden St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Larry Earl McCullough

06ES4000510

Personal Representative: Welda A. McCullough

Address: 827 Burwell Lane, Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Leland O'Neal

06ES4000503

Personal Representative: Amanda O'Neal

Address: 8111 Burdell Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Robert E. Powell

06ES4000486

Personal Representative: Ella Marie O. Powell

Address: 8242 Winnsboro Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Attorney: Bradey R. Thomas, Lewis & Babcock, LLP

Address: PO Box 11208, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Meredith Carel Richardson Sr.

06ES4000477

Personal Representative: Herbert E. Buhl

Address: 533 Harden St., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Herbert E. Buhl

Address: 533 Harden St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Minnie Catherine Sease

06ES4000487

Personal Representative: Spencer Andrew Syrett

Address: PO Box 7403, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Spencer Andrew Syrett

Address: PO Box 7403, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Evelyn Louise Shaner

06ES4000515

Personal Representative: Vickie Shaner Pierce

Address: 2330 Thornton Ave., West Columbia, SC 29169

Estate: Ori Lee Busby Sharpe

06ES4000508

Personal Representative: Ronald Dale Sharpe

Address: 105 High Hampton Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Ronald R. Hall

Address: 1055 Sunset Blvd., West Columbia, SC 29171

Estate: Mollye R. Silver

06ES4000495

Personal Representative: Nikki G. Setzler

Address: PO Box 4024, West Columbia, SC 29171

Attorney: Nikki G. Setzler

Address: PO Box 4024, West Columbia, SC 29171

Estate: Isaac Spann

06ES4000489

Personal Representative: Jessie Spann

Address: 3013 Lemans Lane, Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: C. Kenneth Powell

Address: 2231 Devine St., Ste. 204, Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Edna Elizabeth Stephenson Spears

06ES4000492

Personal Representative: Anne Spears-Walsh

Address: 3728 Duncan Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Evangelo Leonidas Tsiantis

06ES4000505

Personal Representative: Violet B.Tsiantis

Address: 3227 Stepp Dr., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Frances Gleason Tucker

06ES4000500

Personal Representative: Vera S. Tucker

Address: 745 Pointsetta St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Dorothy Joyce Dominick Viau

06ES4000504

Personal Representative: Christopher P. Viau

Address: 7240 Patricia Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Jack B. Welch Sr.

06ES4000491

Personal Representative: Jack B. Welch Jr.

Address: 433 Samaria Hwy. Batesburg, SC 29006

XXXXXX

Estate: Thomas Edward Blakeney Sr.

06ES4000506

Personal Representative: Dionne M. Ellison c/o Yvonne Blakeneny

Address: 408 Woodcrest Dr., Columbia, SC

Attorney: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Darryl Wayne Buggs

06ES4000501

Personal Representative: Constance Knight Buggs

Address: 3648 Baxter Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Daisy Mae Brown

06ES4000517

Personal Representative: Lee Roy Roberts

Address: 201 Prioleau Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Frances Emily Brooker Cooper

06ES4000529

Personal Representative: Frances Cooper Brown

Address: 2810 Wilmot Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Annie Jordan Deer

06ES4000536

Personal Representative: Robert E. Connelly III

Address: 682 Long Pond Rd., Ulmer, SC 29849

Estate: Dean C. DuBois Sr.

06ES4000520

Personal Representative: Timothy G. Quinn

Address: PO Drawer 12589, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: Timothy G. Quinn

Address: PO Drawer 12589, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Alvin Lynn Farnsworth

06ES4000523

Personal Representative: John D. Thorne Medlin

Address: PO Box 213, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: John D. Medlin

Address: PO Box 213, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: George Richard Greenwood

06ES4000537

Personal Representative: Angela Kirby

Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: Angela Kirby

Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Christopher deGraffenried Keenan

06ES4000533

Personal Representative: Adair F. Keenan

Address: 4724 Lockewood Lane, Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: William Reynolds

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Clifton Bruce Newby Sr.

06ES4000524

Personal Representative: Clifton B. Newby Jr.

Address: 1821 Emerald Valley Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: Stanley G. Freeman

Address: PO Box 11006, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Edward Alexander Reynolds

06ES4000534

Personal Representative: Harry Graham Reynolds

Address: 15 Reynolds Dr., Trenton, SC 29847

Estate: Eula B. Ring

06ES4000368

Personal Representative: Wesley E. Ring

Address: 438 Friarsgate Blvd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: John C. Shirah

06ES4000530

Personal Representative: Mary S. Lambert Shirah

Address: 1718 Leesburg Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Thomas G. Earle

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, Ste. 103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Annie Lee Smith

05ES4001597

Personal Representative: Patricia Smith Terrell

Address: 41 North Haven Ct., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Donnell Jennings, Esq.

Address: PO Box 1473, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Richard Thomas Starling

06ES4000518

Personal Representative: Jerry L. Starling

Address: 1001 Cherry Lane, Elgin, SC 29045

Attorney: Linda S. Wooten

Address: PO Box 303, Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Clarence Adrian Stepp

06ES4000538

Personal Representative: Jeanette S. Stepp

Address: 254 Boutlers Lock Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Melba Joyce Stewart

06ES4000531

Personal Representative: Donald Stewart

Address: 132 Westport Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Dorothy Evelyn Strange

06ES4000519

Personal Representative: Mary Victoria Strange Scott

Address: 127 Ralph Williams Rd., Prosperity, SC 29127

Attorney: Henry P. Bufkin

Address: 121 N. Main St., PO Box 419, Prosperity, SC 29127

Estate: Virgie C. Totten

04ES4000564

Personal Representative: Kathleen Palinski, Esq.

Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Minter Lamar Watts

06ES4000535

Personal Representative: Amanda Sue Watts

Address: 1772 Ridge Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Attorney: Jan L. Warner

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Travis Wechsler

06ES4000522

Personal Representative: Sheryl Wechsler

Address: 104 Kings Creek Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Attorney: Angela Kirby

Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

XXXXXX

Estate: Frank Saunders Aldridge Jr.

06ES4000562

Personal Representative: Allison Aldridge Gibbes

Address: 1644 Kathwood Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Mildred Huston Andrews

06ES4000549

Personal Representative: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Attorney: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Vivian Tobias Edwards

06ES4000380

Personal Representative: James L. Edwards

Address: 2 Coralberry Ct., Baltimore, MD 21209

Attorney: Carole H. Gunter

Address: 2512 Devine St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Leatha Mae Gibson

06ES4000541

Personal Representative: Sheila Smith

Address: 101 Cross Hill Lane, Holly Springs, NC 27540

Personal Representative: Juan Gibson

Address: 216 Branch Grooms Rd., Eastover, SC 29044

Estate: Maurice N. Goodman

06ES4000553

Personal Representative: Kreshella Keels-Goodman

Address: 4920 Hardscrabble Rd., Apt. 326, Columbia, SC 29229-9373

Attorney: Dennis M. Gerald

Address: PO Box 805, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Charlotte Jeanette Bouknight Harrell

06ES4000563

Personal Representative: Nancy E. Bouknight

Address: 342 Broadleaf Dr., Lexington, SC 29073

Attorney: Robert Hazel

Address: PO Box 5709, West Columbia, SC 29171

Estate: Beatrice Bailey Harrison

06ES4000557

Personal Representative: Angela Napoleon Dodd-Yarborough

Address: PO Box 8012, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Angela Dodd-Yarborough

Address: PO Box 8012, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: William Ray "Billy" Hill

06ES4000558

Personal Representative: Robert Guy Hill

Address: 419 Whitman Ave., Florence, SC 29501

Estate: Victoria Lee Hillhouse

04ES4000577

Personal Representative: Marianne H. Frick

Address: 4724 Bethel Church Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Truman Alexander Hopkins

06ES4000560

Personal Representative: Lillian H. Hopkins

Address: 6406 Westshore Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Wm. Bert Brannon

Address: PO Box 100261, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Otis William Horton Jr.

06ES4000554

Personal Representative: Otis William Horton III

Address: 13 Leaming House Ct., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Earnest Lee Johnson

06ES4000566

Personal Representative: Ruby S. Johnson

Address: 1714 Faraway Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Mable A. Langford

06ES4000550

Personal Representative: Martha Jo Beall

Address: 3240 Danfield Dr., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Wardell Lawhorn Sr.

06ES4000540

Personal Representative: Isabel H. Lawhorn

Address: 1246 Lawhorn Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: James Maurice Lemmons

06ES4000463

Personal Representative: Elease Legette-Lemmons

Address: 1304 Hancock St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Grace Rawl Little

06ES4000556

Personal Representative: John David Owings

Address: 113 Wee Hope Loop, Walterboro, SC 29488

Personal Representative: Mildred Lynne Jumper

Address: 1526 Shirley St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Jonathan Middleton

06ES4000542

Personal Representative: Jean E. Harrison

Address: 2528 Clemson Rd., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Donna Ann Phillips

06ES4000546

Personal Representative: William Paul Caldwell

Address: 330 Merrimac Rd. #7, Blacksburg, VA 24060

Estate: James Buckley Pitt

06ES4000565

Personal Representative: Rebecca Smith Livingston

Address: 22 Millpond Rd., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Ada Elizabeth Rabon

06ES4000570

Personal Representative: James Ralph Rabon

Address: 1524 Luster Lane, Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Jane Elizabeth Ward Riddle

06ES4000548

Personal Representative: Hugh Hays Riddle

Address: 200 St. Albans Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Attorney: William Bird

Address: PO Box 12517, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: John Hoke Rudisill Jr.

06ES4000569

Personal Representative: Frances Robertson Rudisill

Address: 27 Summit Place, Columbia, SC 29204

Attorney: Rita Bragg Cullum

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Margaret Deketeleare Shirah

06ES4000552

Personal Representative: Phyllis Alaimo

Address: 108 Crestfield Place, Franklin, TN 37069

Attorney: Angela Dodd-Yarborough

Address: PO Box 8012, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Elizabeth Littlejohn Smith

06ES4000559

Personal Representative: Nickie V. Stokes

Address: 5955 Woodcrest Ave., Philadelphia, PA 19131

Estate: John Ed Waters

06ES4000539

Personal Representative: Ann P. Waters

Address: 7300 Fairmont Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Christopher Louis White

06ES4000564

Personal Representative: Shirley Mitchell

Address: 260 Gloria Trail Lot 47, Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: J. Carlisle Oxner

Address: PO Box 4, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Bertha Crim Whitener

06ES4000544

Personal Representative: Ina Raye Walker

Address: 1610 D Ave., West Columbia, SC 29169

Return to top