2006-04-07 / Public Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORSOF ESTATES

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representatives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Helen Frances Windhorn Anderson

06ES4000333

Personal Representative: Michael E. Anderson

Address: 5322 Chedworth Dr., Charlotte, NC 28210

Personal Representative: Milton M. Mattox

Address: 9637 Wilson Blvd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Gertrude R. Blume

06ES4000349

Personal Representative: Ruth B. Nicholson

Address: 1143 Starview Dr., West Columbia, SC 29172

Attorney: Joseph A. Vasquez

Address: PO Box 4024, West Columbia, SC 29171

Estate: Helen Vangor Broda

06ES4000339

Personal Representative: Kathleen B. Dennis

Address: 1605 Nunamaker Dr., Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: Joe R. North

Address: PO Box 21248, Columbia, SC 29221

Estate: Rita Johns Scott Chandler

06ES4000354

Personal Representative: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Attorney: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Mary Kelly Connell

06ES4000206

Personal Representative: Dorothy G. Swanson

Address: 1062 Tarrytown Lane, West Columbia, SC 29170

Estate: Bertie Sue Brown Davis

06ES4000177

Personal Representative: Susan Davis Bowers

Address: 500 Tram Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: James Allen Davis

06ES4000358

Personal Representative: Barbara H. Horton

Address: 7802 Wessex Lane, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Fred P. Fletcher Jr.

06ES4000350

Personal Representative: Margaret W. Fletcher

Address: 110 Hillcrest Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Phillip Wayne Hodges

05ES4000529

Personal Representative: Gerald L. Hodges

Address: 11711 Virginia Pine Dr., Germantown, MD 20876

Estate: Barry Legree Hood

06ES4000359

Personal Representative: Patricia D. Hood

Address: 105 Camp Agape Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Nancy Bell Jones

06ES4000364

Personal Representative: Harry L. Jones

Address: 200 Nazery Circle, Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: David Mae Lucas

05ES4001583

Personal Representative: Lester L. A. Bates Jr.

Address: PO Box 1485, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Lester L. Bates Jr.

Address: PO Box 1485, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Nancy Chisolm Martin

06ES4000341

Personal Representative: Charles Wallace Martin Jr.

Address: 2529 Craig Rd., Columbia, SC 29204

Personal Representative: Louise Martin Andrews

Address: 1205 Sanford Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Frank Cureton

Address: PO Box 11889, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Lula Mae Griffin Metze

06ES4000336

Personal Representative: Mary Alisha Bulluck

Address: 18 Berryhill Rd., Apt. 29-G, Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: H. Patterson McWhirter

Address: 119 East Main St., Lexington, SC 29072

Estate: Ann Barnett Morris

06ES4000337

Personal Representative: Beronica Whisnant

Address: 8013 Woodland Dr., Columbia, SC 29205

Personal Representative: W.D. Morris

Address: 215 Springlake Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: W.D. Morris

Address: 3700 Forest Dr., Ste. 405, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Isabelle Theresa Mulcahy

06ES4000338

Personal Representative: Jeffrey L. Numberger

Address: 1915 Cermack St., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Jane Edith Spencer Palmer

06ES4000362

Personal Representative: Jamie M.W. Best III

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Attorney: Jamie M. Best III

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Norman Yance Plummer

06ES4000331

Personal Representative: Joyce G. Plummer

Address: 7502 Hunt Club Rd., #L-102, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Isaac Reese

06ES4000365

Personal Representative: Annie Wilson Reese

Address: 2015 Tucker Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Helen Fay Sherrill Scott

06ES4000353

Personal Representative: Glenn Scott

Address: 341 Colonial Acres Rd., Laurens, SC 29360

Estate: Tracy L. Shelley

06ES4000351

Personal Representative: Brian Shelley

Address: 1631 Prospect St., Trenton, NJ 08638

Attorney: J.L. Mann Cromer Jr., Cromer Law Offices

Address: JPO Box 50624, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Lois Ruth Sigel

06ES4000346

Personal Representative: Charles P. Sigel

Address: 4940 Oakhill Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: David C. Sojourner

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Minnie Lee Solomon

05ES4001532

Personal Representative: Melinda D. Solomon

Address: 5212 Burke Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Personal Representative: Darlen E. Walker

Address: 306 Lawndale Ave., High Point, NC 27260

Attorney: Edna S. Primus

Address: PO Box 1445, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Bernice M. Higgs Summers

06ES4000361

Personal Representative: Regina S. Brown

Address: 331 Steeple Ct., Lexington, SC 29073

Estate: David Toomer

06ES4000345

Personal Representative: Deidre Toomer Clowney

Address: 1085 Motley Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Attorney: Timothy G. Quinn

Address: PO Drawer 12589, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Dirk Willem Leopold van Gils

06ES4000357

Personal Representative: Mae Raffone van Gils

Address: 110 Siver Beech Ridge, Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Paul G. Walker Jr.

06ES4000344

Personal Representative: Dorothy N. Walker

Address: 3723 Shallow Pond Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Daisy Mae Walters

06ES4000342

Personal Representative: William L. Walters

Address: 14 Walters Trail, Irmo, SC 29063

Attorney: Derwin T. Brannon

Address: PO Box 1269, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Suzanne Sifly Weston

06ES4000332

Personal Representative: Shannon Nelson Weston

Address: 4845 Kilbourne Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: S.Nelson Weston Jr.

Address: PO Box 7788, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Clark Julius Wilson Sr.

06ES4000340

Personal Representative: Melise B. Wilson

Address: 2150 Woodfield Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Jesse Mitchell Yarborough

06ES4000352

Personal Representative: Angela Dodd-Yarborough

Address: 607 Holland Circle, West Columbia, SC 29169

Estate: Alfred Franklin Young

06ES4000343

Personal Representative: Manatha Young

Address: 300 Lincolnshire Blvd., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: I.S. Leevy Johnson

Address: PO Box 1431, Columbia, SC 29202

XXXXXX

Estate: Cecelia Helena Arthur

05ES4001553

Personal Representative: David C. Shea, Atty.

Address: PO Box 5985, Columbia, SC 29250

Attorney: David Shea

Address: PO Box 5985, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Harold Bowman Bindseil

05ES4000294

Personal Representative: Lillian T. Bindseil

Address: 6543 Queens Way Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: David Bowen Jr.

06ES4000393

Personal Representative: Patricia Ann Brown

Address: 1938 Roxboro Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Frances Elizabeth Bice Bowen

06ES4000392

Personal Representative: Patricia Ann Brown

Address: 1938 Roxboro Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: John Livingston Bradley

06ES4000403

Personal Representative: Jane Bradley Bump

Address: 936 Hawthorne Lane Ext., Rock Hill, SC 29730

Estate: Iris Cleo Carter Brawley

06ES4000395

Personal Representative: Robert Scott Brawley Jr.

Address: 3700 Bush River Rd., F-1, Columbia, SC 29210

Personal Representative: Richard Carter Brawley

Address: 3700 Bush River Rd., F-1, Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: Harry Heizer

Address: PO Box 11496, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Kate W. Brooks

05ES4000967

Personal Representative: Betty B. Vardeman

Address: 5631 Pinebranch Rd. Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Amy Landers, Esq.

Address: 3321 Forest Dr., Ste. 1, Columbia, SC 29204

Personal Representative: Mary B. Earle

Address: 3001 Old Buncombe Rd., Apt. 32, Greenville, SC 29609

Attorney: James E. Smith Jr., Esq.

Address: 1422 Laurel St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Edward DeVere Brunson Sr.

06ES4000377

Personal Representative: Edward D. Brunson Jr.

Address: 1837 Quail Run, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

Estate: Stephen Gary Burr

06ES4000366

Personal Representative: Michael Burr

Address: 109 Frontier Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Henry William Cadle

06ES4000371

Personal Representative: Gary L. Cadle

Address: 700 Arcadia Lakes Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Blanche Ott Cooper

06ES4000386

Personal Representative: Fred E. Ott

Address: 1136 Woodland Dr., West Columbia, SC 29169

Attorney: Jean M. Edouard Mille

Address: PO Drawer 5926, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Wade Damron

06ES4000376

Personal Representative: Joan Little Damron

Address: 37 Polo Ridge Cir., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: James Urban Gleaton

06ES4000400

Personal Representative: Luther Wilton Lyles

Address: 5021 Alder Ct., Ft. Collins, CO 80525

Attorney: Allen Birge Wise Jr.

Address: PO Box 1637, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Sandra Waldrop Haynes

06ES4000367

Personal Representative: Sherry Belcher

Address: 1121 Lee Cir., West Columbia, SC 29170

Attorney: Jan L. Warner

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Dean Kenneth Huyghue Sr.

06ES4000374

Personal Representative: Henry L. Huyghue

Address: 4411 Holmes Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Joe R. North

Address: PO Box 21248, Columbia, SC 29221

Estate: Helen Burgess Jones

06ES4000372

Personal Representative: Mildred B. Smith

Address: 6705 Fincannon Rd., Jacksonville, FL 32277

Estate: Ollie Ray Lindler

06ES4000390

Personal Representative: Jeffrey Keith Lindler

Address: 3825 Linbrook Dr., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Phebe Harmon Lindler

06ES4000387

Personal Representative: Walter W. Lindler

Address: 131 Boulters Lock Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Personal Representative: Grady O. Lindler Jr.

Address: 535 Dutchman Shores Cir., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Mary Eloise Salvo McMichael

06ES4000402

Personal Representative: Marlene McMichael Brazzzell

Address: 7229 Hilo St., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: C. Ansel Gantt, Allen Gantt & Best

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Sara King Pearman

06ES4000379

Personal Representative: Benjamin J. Pearman

Address: 18 Dune Ridge Lane, Isle of Palms, SC 29451

Personal Representative: Silas N. Pearman Jr.

Address: 1215 Shirley St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Mary Elizabeth Shesko

06ES4000369

Personal Representative: Jane Anne Olawsky

Address: 604 Mallard Lakes Dr., Lexington, SC 29072

Estate: Blondell Myers Ward

06ES4000370

Personal Representative: Ann Marie Ward

Address: 3510 Hoby Ct. Virginia Beach, VA 23462

Estate: Annie Lamoris Posey Weathersbee

06ES4000373

Personal Representative: Sheron D. Weathersbee

Address: 4582 Innsbrook Ct., Stone Mountain, GA 30083

Estate: Cecil John White

06ES4000382

Personal Representative: John Stephen White

Address: 620 Newberry Dr., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Selma Irene Groning Zalesky

06ES4000383

Personal Representative: Sarah Ann Obrien

Address: 9604 Highgate Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

XXXXXX

Estate: Cleo Khoury Abdalla

06ES4000437

Personal Representative: John Anthony Abdalla

Address: 501 Pelham Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Ronald R. Hall

Address: 1055 Sunset Blvd., West Columbia, SC 29171

Estate: Frances Marie Abdalla

06ES4000408

Personal Representative: Dennis A. Abdalla

Address: 9725 S. Chelsea Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Charles Dupree Brown

06ES4000441

Personal Representative: Linda B. Harrigan

Address: 109 Dekalb Dr., Greer, SC 29650

Estate: Evelyn Scott Cain

06ES4000414

Personal Representative: R. Scott Cain

Address: 3101 Earlewood Dr., Columbia, SC 29201

Attorney: Julia C. Tribble

Address: 3906 Calks Ferry Rd., Pelion, SC 29123

Estate: Jo Anne Bauersfeld Corbett

06ES4000415

Personal Representative: Penny C. Norris

Address: 5726 Satchelford Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: John R. Cotton

06ES4000418

Personal Representative: Betty Jo. Cotton

Address: 21005 Chain Gang Rd., Eastover, SC 29044

Estate: Emeline P. Denson

06ES4000422

Personal Representative: Emily J. Scott

Address: 121 Oak Brook Dr., Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: James Melvin Dixon

06ES4000424

Personal Representative: Derrick L. Dixon

Address: 3516 Hedgewick Place, Louisville, KY 40245

Estate: Donald Edmonds

06ES4000413

Personal Representative: Carl A.W. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Attorney: Carl A. Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Etta Gloria Seals Green

05ES4000812

Personal Representative: Michael Green

Address: 409 Isaac St., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Larry E. Hamrick

06ES4000440

Personal Representative: Grace J. Hamrick

Address: 275 Jordan Crossing Lane, Blythewood, SC 29016

Attorney: Allen Birge Wise Jr.

Address: PO Box 1637, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Ruby M. Henry

05ES4001397

Personal Representative: Evelyn L. Simons

Address: 209 E. Hampton Way, Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Bertha S. Jackson

06ES4000445

Personal Representative: Brenda E. Jackson

Address: 2920 Dell Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Allan E. Fulmer Jr.

Address: 1812 Bull St., PO Box 1548, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Harold Gray Jarrett

06ES4000428

Personal Representative: Betty G. Jarrett

Address: 24 Tempo Ct., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Marcia Hasty Kelly

06ES4000432

Personal Representative: Martha Hasty Keating

Address: 7508 Thunder Mountain Rd., Efland, NC 27243

Estate: Caroline Ravenel McBee

06ES4000416

Personal Representative: Mary Wallace McBee Coleman

Address: 1353 Sanford Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Wm. Bert Brannon

Address: PO Box 100261, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Carolyn Elizabeth McElrath McLendon

06ES4000406

Personal Representative: Lisa M. McLendon

Address: 4917 Currituck Dr., Charlotte, NC 28210

Estate: Clarence Junis Metz

06ES4000420

Personal Representative: Fred J. Metz

Address: 541 Blackville Rd., Gaston, SC 29053

Estate: Kathleen Gates Metz

06ES4000421

Personal Representative: Fred Metz

Address: 541 Blackville Rd., Gaston, SC 29053

Estate: Willie D. Mikell

06ES4000436

Personal Representative: Shiva Dean Mikell

Address: 2308 Santee Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Ruth Emmala Miller

06ES4000405

Personal Representative: Carole H. Gunter

Address: 2512 Devine St., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Carole H. Gunter

Address: 2512 Devine St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Argent Atkinson Mort

06ES4000423

Personal Representative: Robert T. Mort

Address: 3538 Greenleaf Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Patricia Rawl Newman

06ES4000444

Personal Representative: Elizabeth Newman Bradley

Address: 1390 Old White Pond Rd., Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Gerard Louis Power

06ES4000427

Personal Representative: Beverly M. Power

Address: 113 Southern Pine Rd., Columbia, SC 29229

Attorney: W. Michael Duncan, Austin, Lewis & Rogers, PA

Address: 508 Hampton St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Samuel M. Sutton Sr.

06ES4000425

Personal Representative: Jeff Z. Brooker III

Address: PO Box 11415, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: Jeff Z. Brooker III

Address: PO Box 11415, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Thaddeus Wilson

06ES4000411

Personal Representative: Alphonso Wilson

Address: 10851 Monticello Rd., Winnsboro, SC 29180

Attorney: H. Ronald Stanley

Address: 1418 Park St., Columbia, SC 29201

Return to top