2005-07-22 / Public Notices

Public Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS

OF ESTATES

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representa-tives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Victoria Dominique Addison

05ES4000854

Personal Representative: Sarah Addison Doctor

Address: 6 Duffie Ct., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Peter Mills Childress

05ES4000852

Personal Representative: Ronald M. Childress

Address: 7033 Glengarry Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Celia Brown Davis

05ES4000833

Personal Representative: Charles M. Davis

Address: 1538 Shady Lane, Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Evelyn Morris Davis

05ES4000863

Personal Representative: Daryl K. Davis

Address: 5066 Wells Dr., Evans, GA 30809

Estate: Thenton Lowell Davis Jr.

05ES4000857

Personal Representative: Sara L. Davis

Address: 4735 Cedar Springs Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Ira Douglas Dunn

05ES4000835

Personal Representative: Gary W. Dunn

Address: PO Box 801, Lexington, SC 29071

Estate: Ralph Milton Feldman

05ES4000834

Personal Representative: George Bailey

Address: PO Box 11070, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: George Bailey

Address: PO Box 11070, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Margarette Adams Frost

05ES4000853

Personal Representative: Gale K. Bell

Address: 7228 Woodrow St., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Lelon General

05ES4000837

Personal Representative: Mary General

Address: 5 Acme St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Hermon L. Greene Jr.

05ES4000850

Personal Representative: G. Yvonne Evans

Address: 3017 Robinwood Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

Estate: Thomas Johnson Sr.

05ES4000859

Personal Representative: Lillian Johnson

Address: 501 Club Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Personal Representative: Jenett Hill

Address: 711 Drive Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Edgar Harold Kleckley Jr.

05ES4000860

Personal Representative: Ann C. Kleckley

Address: 2725 Wheat St., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Kenneth B. Wingate

Address: PO Box 12129, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Eunice Meyer Kotoske

05ES4000335

Personal Representative: Frederick L. Kotoske

Address: PO Box 24709, Columbia, SC 29224

Estate: Candace Ayers Mitchell

05ES4000848

Personal Representative: John W. Mitchell Jr.

Address: 188 Point DeHaven Rd., Chapin, SC 29036

Attorney: Thomas G. Earle

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Jack Hill Monroe

05ES4000840

Personal Representative: Carol K. Monroe

Address: 7261 Patricia Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Jamie M. Best III

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Maurice Dixon Moseley

05ES4000858

Personal Representative: Virginia Tapp Ollis

Address: 853 Abelia Rd., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Patricia Ann Hopkins Taylor

05ES4000862

Personal Representative: James Russell Taylor Sr.

Address: 132 A Thrush St., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Rosa Lee Taylor

05ES4000869

Personal Representative: Linnard Taylor

Address: 1959 Longdale Dr., Decatur, GA 30032

Attorney: Thelma Martin

Address: 213 Clinton St., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Velma Gardner Threatt

05ES4000849

Personal Representative: Carl B. Threatt

Address: 7341 Claudia Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

XXXXXX

Estate: Frederica Arline Altee

05ES4000897

Personal Representative: Kandy Elenor Buchanan

Address: 101 Garmony Circle, Columbia, SC 29212

Personal Representative: Debra D. Bouknight

Address: 501 Skyland Dr., Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: Gary P. Rish

Address: PO Box 508, Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Jeffrey Scott Arpan

05ES4000902

Personal Representative: Luz R. Arpan

Address: 5926 Lakeshore Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Virginia Caroline Aycock

05ES4000884

Personal Representative: Jeannie A. Beard

Address: 5815 Ravenwood Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Charles Douglas Baker

05ES4000880

Personal Representative: Charles Douglas Baker Jr.

Address: 524 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212

Personal Representative: David Leon Baker

Address: 9505 Kingston Crossing Cir., Alpharetta, GA 30022

Attorney: William Frederick Austin

Address: PO Box 11716, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Thomas Brown Sr.

05ES4000894

Personal Representative: Virginia Suber

Address: 117 Royal Crest Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Attorney: W. Ralph Garris

Address: PO Box 5025, Columbia, SC 29250

Estate: Victoria Cherry Cousins

05ES4000890

Personal Representative: Hariette D. Cousins

Address: 3845 Overbrook Dr., Unit D., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Catherine Kennedy

Address: PO Box 11070, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Johnny H. Davis

05ES4000901

Personal Representative: Caroline D. Davis

Address: 426 Sedgefield Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Virgil Whatley Duffie Jr.

05ES4000895

Personal Representative: W. Steven W. Johnson III

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: W. Steven Johnson III

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Charles E. Fiddmont

04ES4001479

Personal Representative: Barbara Fiddmont

Address: 454 Fountain Lake Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Alice Gertrude Andrews Floyd

05ES4000460

Personal Representative: Velma T. Lawson

Address: 2469 Viceroy Ct., Tallahassee, FL 32309

Estate: Nancy Louise Harr

05ES4000875

Personal Representative: Susan Harr Caron

Address: 1104 Black Rush Cir., Mt. Pleasant, SC 29466

Estate: George Franklin Herring

05ES4000874

Personal Representative: Elese F. Herring

Address: 209 Long Ridge Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: James Leonard Jeffcoat

05ES4000873

Personal Representative: Elaine Eaddy

Address: 3609 Juneau Rd., D-51, Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: David Anthony Kusa

05ES4000896

Personal Representative: Willoughby & Hoeffer

Address: PO Box 8416, Washington, DC 20202

Attorney: Willoughby & Hoeffer

Address: PO Box 8416, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Wade M. McIntyre

05ES4000778

Personal Representative: Doris McIntyre

Address: 1810 Nearview Ave., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Anne H. Meeting

05ES4000883

Personal Representative: Jennifer Anne Kennedy

Address: 1000 Kelly Mill Rd., Elgin, SC 29045

Attorney: Stevens B. Elliott

Address: PO Box 6922, Columbia, SC 29260

Estate: Earline Cooper Miller

05ES4000876

Personal Representative: Mitchell Willoughby

Address: PO Box 8416, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Mitchell W. Willoughby

Address: PO Box 8416, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Dorothy Mae Brannon Surginer

05ES4000887

Personal Representative: Leon Surginer

Address: PO Box 290301, Columbia, SC 29229-0301

Estate: Allen Dale Thompson

05ES4000871

Personal Representative: Pamela Sue Thompson

Address: 6 Set Point Ct., Chapin, SC 29036

Personal Representative: Jason O. Thompson

Address: 108 Racket Rd., Chapin, SC 29036

Attorney: Angela Kirby

Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Laura Anne Wichmann

05ES4000885

Personal Representative: Daavid C. Wichmann

Address: 46 Coachman Ct., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Vincent Francis Winters

05ES4000879

Personal Representative: James B. Lybrand Jr.

Address: PO Box 58, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: John F. McKenzie

Address: PO Box 58, Columbia, SC 29202

XXXXXX

Estate: Majorie Bennett

05ES4000932

Personal Representative: William Bennett Jr.

Address: 968 Cleveland St.,Brooklyn, NY 11208

Estate: Harriett Exley Bonney

05ES4000930

Personal Representative: Edith Ann Bonney

Address: 4708 Amberjack Dr., Virginia Beach, VA 23464

Attorney: Elliot & Elliott, PA

Address: 721 Olive St. Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Evelyn J. Brown

05ES4000909

Personal Representative: Raye Jefferson

Address: 1017 Majestic Circle, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Franklin David Bryson Jr.

05ES4000913

Personal Representative: Dotti J. Bryson

Address: 120 Deer Hound Trail, Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: William Allen Buchanan

05ES4000918

Personal Representative: Clyde A. Buchanan

Address: 10 Cardross Lane, Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Walter B. Todd Jr.

Address: PO Box 1549, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Brena Burrison

05ES4000921

Personal Representative: Nathaniel Burrison Jr.

Address: 108 N. Applewood Ct., Rocky Mount, NC 27803

Estate: Rutha Mae Burrison

05ES4000920

Personal Representative: Nathaniel Burrison Jr.

Address: 108 N. Applewood Ct., Rocky Mount, NC 27803

Estate: Nellie Bell Poston Christofoli

05ES4000919

Personal Representative: Janis C. Strock

Address: 155 White Rock Acres Rd., Chapin, SC 29036

Attorney: Jan L. Warner

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Maebell Brown Gibbs

05ES4000926

Personal Representative: Timothy Gibbs

Address: 224 Colchester Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Roy Alphonson Gibson

05ES4000914

Personal Representative: Anita Gibson

Address: 208 Oakbrook Village Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Ernest Gordon

05ES4000925

Personal Representative: Doris E. Gordon

Address: 2420 Bachamville Rd. Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Floyd Gordon Sr.

05ES4000905

Personal Representative: Floyd Gordon II

Address: 2941 Mineral Springs Rd., Lexington SC 29073

Estate: James Richard Grey Sr.

05ES4000911

Personal Representative: James Richard Grey Jr.

Address: 118 Walnut Grove Cr., Irmo, SC 29063

Personal Representative: Jennifer Grey Berry

Address: 300 Lousia Lane, Lexington, SC 20973

Attorney: Henry P. Bufkin,

Address: PO Drawer 419, Columbia, SC 29127

Estate: Martha Kathleen Smith Hamby

05ES4000910

Personal Representative: Frances Lee Jirel Jr.

Address: 10805 Wilson Blvd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Isham Bradwell Hamer

05ES4000924

Personal Representative: Belva S. Hamer

Address: 157 Shannondale Ct., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Cynthia James

05ES4000226

Personal Representative: Pamela Mullis

Address: PO Box 7757, 1229 Elmwood Ave., Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Pamela Mullis

Address: PO Box 7757, 1229 Elmwood Ave., Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Garnet C. Jenkins Jr.

05ES4000048

Personal Representative: Eleanor P. Jenkins

Address: 137 Sloan Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Zranwea Xavier Kpan

05ES4000841

Personal Representative: James S. Reames III

Address: PO Box 2426, 1441 Main St., Columbia, SC

Attorney: James Reames III

Address: PO Box 2426, 1441 Main St., Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Ellen Glenn Lightsey II

05ES4000915

Personal Representative: James R. Jones II

Address: PO Box 5863, Columbia, SC 29250

Personal Representative: James S. Pope

Address: 1830 Bull St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Al Desse Lybrand

05ES4000907

Personal Representative: Joyce H. Lybrand

Address: 830 Arrowood Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Charlote Evelyn McCoy

05ES4000923

Personal Representative: Ronald Dodson

Address: 2903 Millwood Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney :Ronald Dodson

Address: 2903 Millwood Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Michael Anthony McDaniels

05ES4000933

Personal Representative: Laura Ann McDaniels

Address: 145 Skyview Dr., Lexington, SC 29073

Estate: Margaret Myers

05ES4000743

Personal Representative: Mary Spann

Address: 1928 S. Mint St., Charlotte, NC 28203

Estate: Alice Lorraine Reese Raines

05ES4000882

Personal Representative: Ann Reese Jones

Address: 1425 Congaree Rd. Hopkins, SC 29061

Attorney: W. Michael Duncan, Austin Lewis & Rogers, PA

Address: 508 Hampton St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: William T. Sanders

05ES4000908

Personal Representative: Deloris S. Mungo

Address: 160 Blackburn Rd. Irmo, SC 29063

Personal Representative: Henry C. Moore III

Address: 1820 Valley View Rd.,West Columbia, SC 29172

Estate: Franklin Karl Shealy

05ES4000935

Personal Representative: Franklin Karl Shealy Jr.

Address: 103 Old Park Rd., Columbia, SC 29229

Personal Representative: Lesle Buchan Shealy

Address: 114 Lamson Dr., Irmo, SC 29063

Personal Representative: Mary Barbara Kleckley

Address: 228 Rucker Rd. Chapin, SC 29036

Attorney: Allen B. Wise

Address: PO Box 1637, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Charles Monroe Smith

05ES4000929

Personal Representative: Patricia Ann Smith

Address: 1024 Lawhorn Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Anne Johnson Steele

05ES4000928

Personal Representative: Michael J. Steele

Address: 4206 Willow Bank Dr., Sugar Lane, TX 77479

Estate: Carrie Lee Thompson

04ES4001111

Personal Representative: Roosevelt Thompson Jr.

Address: 323 Nelson Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Personal Representative: Michael Thompson

Address: 1605 Malcom Dr., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Ann Elizabeth Kerley Tyler

05ES4000262

Personal Representative: Roddy M. Jordan, Atty.

Address: 1711 Woodcreek Farms Rd., Ste. A, Elgin, SC 29045

Attorney: Roddy M. Jordan

Address: 1711 Woodcreek Farms Rd., Ste. A, Elgin, SC 29045

Return to top