2004-12-17 / Public Notices

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representa-tives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Osee Turnipseed Blume


Personal Representative: Helen B. Stone

Address: 15 Beaufort St., Greenville, SC 29615

Personal Representative: Marjorie V. Blume

Address: 7297 Leitner Rd., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Mary Mildred Calhoun


Personal Representative: Gloria Denise Woodward

Address: 4306 Windmere Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Irene Louise Clark


Personal Representative: Doulgas P. Clark

Address: 14 Whithorn Way, Blythewood, SC 29016

Attorney: Steven E. Harvey

Address: 900 Elmwood Ave., Ste. 200, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Clarenda Parkman Cothron


Personal Representative: Gayle D. Stone

Address: 1441 Old Chapin Rd., Apt. 322, Lexington, SC 29072

Estate: Dorothy M. Hickson Felder


Personal Representative: William E. Felder

Address: 9812 S. Chelsea Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Ernest Eugene Griffith


Personal Representative: Karin A. Reyes

Address: 416 N. Donar Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Estate: Jessie C. Herbert


Personal Representative: Loni C. Isaac

Address: 4817 Ridgewood, Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Sabra H. Kittrell


Personal Representative: Audrey H. Taylor

Address: 445 Crockett Rd., Columbia, SC 29212

Estate: Stanley Vernier Lewis


Personal Representative: Harriet D. Lewis

Address: 5307 Lakeshore Dr., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Adele Jeffords Pope

Address: PO Box 7125, Columbia,SC 29202

Estate: Cheryl Lynn Nybro


Personal Representative: Katherine Mackie

Address: 6025 Robinwood Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: Joseph D. Walker, McNair Law Firm, PA

Address: PO Box 11390, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Coretta Yolanda Webber


Personal Representative: Chappell R. Webber

Address: PO Box 327, Eastover, SC 29044

Attorney: Charles L. Henshaw Jr. and Charles J. Bridgmon

Address: 1534 Blanding St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Claude R. Williams


Personal Representative: Dorothy M. Williams

Address: 11232 Broad River Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Helen Addison Wingard


Personal Representative: Becky Wingard Lewis

Address: 4109 Parkman Dr., Columbia, SC 29201


Estate: Jose Luis Abundis-Munoz


Personal Representative: Maria Ines Palafox

Address: 3549 Ponderosa Dr., Oceanside, CA 92054

Attorney: Daun C. Steigner

Address: PO Box 849, Lexington, SC 29071

Estate: Nellie J. Canzater


Personal Representative: Rudy S. Canzater

Address: 2371 Center St., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Chloe Dannelly


Personal Representative: George E. Lafaye III

Address: PO Box 11986, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: George E. Lafaye III

Address: PO Box 11986, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: John Bratton Davis


Personal Representative: A.L. Moses, Moses Koon & Brackett, PC

Address: PO Box 100261, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: A.L. Moses, Moses Koon & Brackett, PC

Address: PO Box 100261, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Columbus Dayton Dyar


Personal Representative: Margaret Ann Dyar Winters

Address: 7645 Terry St., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Nathaniel Roberson

Address: 1708 Richland St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Charles Edward Gardner


Personal Representative: William Pyatt

Address: PO Box 12041, Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: William Pyatt

Address: PO Box 12041, Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: James Edward Jones


Personal Representative: Kassandra Jones

Address: 324 Greybark, Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Jeanette Jordan


Personal Representative: Stephen J. Bramsen

Address: 12 Wingate Place, Columbia, SC 29229

Attorney: Rolland E. Greenburg III

Address: 712 Calhoun St., Ste. D, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Charles Kitt Kaiser


Personal Representative: Sandra T. Kaiser

Address: 1601 Fulmer Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Attorney: Thomas G. Earle, Seigler Earle & Ellsworth

Address: 1735 St. Julian Place #103, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Theresa Chinault Kerr


Personal Representative: Steven J. Kerr

Address: 200 Hunting View Dr., Irmo, SC 29063

Attorney: Amy Landers

Address: 3321 Forest Dr., Ste. 1, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Wesley Ernest Lee


Personal Representative: Mary Lee Chambers

Address: 116 E. Springs Rd. Columbia, SC 29223

Personal Representative: Betty Rabon

Address: 117 Folk Rd., Blythewood, SC 29016

Estate: Richard Harry Maltby III


Personal Representative: Ronnie N. Hawkins

Address: 309 Forestwood Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: Joe R. North

Address: PO Box 21248, Columbia, SC 29221

Estate: Joseph Workman Quattlebaum


Personal Representative: Barbara Brawley Quattlebaum

Address: 3610 Greenleaf Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: William S. Elder

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Dewy Lee Robertson Sr.


Personal Representative: Gloria Goddard

Address: 6531 Queens Way Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Samuel Strong


Personal Representative: Charlene Gordon

Address: 5961 Rockbridge Rd., Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Attorney: Jan L. Warner

Address: PO Box 2628, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Adam James Wells


Personal Representative: Leroy Edward Wells

Address: 1614 Chain Gang Rd., Eastover, SC 29044

Attorney: Samuel F. Crews III, Esq.

Address: 1531 Blanding St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Jackie Kim Wyckoff


Personal Representative: Su H. Kim

Address: 108 Turkey Crossing Rd., Elgin, SC 29045

Attorney: J. Layne Birdsong, Esq.

Address: 1229 Lincoln St., Columbia, SC 29201


Estate: William Lovett Anderson


Personal Representative: Mary Anderson Cooper

Address: 3313 Porter St., Washington, DC 20008

Personal Representative: Neil Lovett Wilkinson

Address: 1375 Vernon North Dr., Atlanta, GA 30338

Attorney: Carole H. Gunter

Address: 2512 Devine St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Frances Mahon Anderson


Personal Representative: Phyllis A. Barton

Address: 321 Dutchman Shores Circle, Chapin, SC 29036

Attorney: Jeremy C. Martin

Address: PO Box 127, Chapin, SC 29036

Estate: Neyce Jedydah Blassengale


Personal Representative: Franchot A.M. Brown Sr.

Address: PO Box 543, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Franchot A. Brown

Address: PO Box 543, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Delois Pinckney Bouknight


Personal Representative: Robert V. Ferrell/H. Wesley Kirkland Jr.

Address: PO Box 5889, West Columbia, SC 29171

Attorney: Rita Bragg Cullum

Address: PO Box 2285, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Lillian A. Bowman


Personal Representative: Gregory Maurice Bowman

Address: 6431 North Midview Rd., Richmond, VA 23231

Estate: Robyn C. Crotwell


Personal Representative: Henry P. Crotwell

Address: 1417 Maple St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Milton Gene Davis


Personal Representative: Gwen S. Davis

Address: 1539 NE Miles Rd., Elgin, SC 29045

Estate: Elsmer Earl Davis


Personal Representative: Patricia L. Harrison

Address: 611 Holly St., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Patricia L. Harrison

Address: 611 Holly St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Carl McDonald Foster


Personal Representative: Patricia H. Foster

Address: 3 Brampton Cir., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: C. Cantzon Foster II

Address: 1712 St. Julian Place, Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Earhard Herman Hamann


Personal Representative: William F. Cotty

Address: 1328 Blanding St., Columbia, SC 29201

Attorney: William F. Cotty

Address: 1328 Blanding St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: John Stanley Hardbeck


Personal Representative: James V. Hardbeck

Address: 13327 Old Coffee Bluff Rd., Savannah, GA 31419

Attorney: Allen Birge Wise Jr., Esq.

Address: PO Box 1637, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: James Edwin Harmstad


Personal Representative: Robert M. Harmstad

Address: 9 Desport Sites Rd., Little Mountain, SC 29075

Estate: Willie Mae Hoepner


Personal Representative: Deanna H. Livesey

Address: 8460 Abbington Circle, #1822, Naples Fl 34108

Attorney: William Reynolds

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Theresa Rhonetta Hicks Evans


Personal Representative: Vincent Evans

Address: 3200 Fernandina Rd., G-5, Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Arthur Hoefer Sr.


Personal Representative: Lela Mae Hoefer

Address: 413 Dubard-Boyle Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Jamie M. Best III

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Robert P. Kaufmann


Personal Representative: Martha M. Kaufmann

Address: 9890 Windsor Lake Blvd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: James Furman Kyzer


Personal Representative: Julia P. Kyzer

Address: 1809 Rollings Hills, Columbia, SC 29210

Estate: Sandra E. Lunden


Personal Representative: Ceryl H. Bullard

Address: 714 Kilbourne Rd., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Robert A. Mobley Sr.


Personal Representative: Robert A. Mobley Jr.

Address: 133 Pond Ridge Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: W. Steven Johnson

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Robert Roy Pearce


Personal Representative: Margery W. Pearce

Address: 107 Old Mill Cir., Columbia, SC 29206

Personal Representative: Charles J. Wentzell

Address: PO Box 684, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Leon Roberts Portney


Personal Representative: Rita D. Portney

Address: 613 Flora Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Mildred Undean Sauls


Personal Representative: Jacqueline Bruce

Address: 1982 Pelion Rd., Gaston, SC 29053

Estate: Dhum Vir Syngle


Personal Representative: Judy K. Syngle

Address: 404 Nautique Cir., Columbia, SC 29229

Attorney: Gary R. Daves

Address: 1728 Main St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Mary E. Rodgers


Personal Representative: Elizabeth H. Griffith

Address: 414 S. Waccamaw Ave., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: Franchot A. Brown

Address: PO Box 543, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Alfred Lee Smith


Personal Representative: Monique Montgomery, Atty.

Address: PO Box 485, Columbia, SC 29202

Attorney: Monique Montgomery, Atty.

Address: SCDMH, PO Box 485, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Cora H. Willis


Personal Representative: Michael J. Moon

Address: 500 Eagle Pointe Dr., Columbia, SC 29229

Attorney: John Jolley

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Esther Marguerite Woollen


Personal Representative: Jimmy E. Woollen

Address: 6 Southbury Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Attorney: Harry Heizer

Address: PO Box 11496, Columbia, SC 29211

Return to top