2004-11-19 / Public Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF ESTATES

All persons having claims against the following estates are required to deliver or mail their claims to the indicated Personal Representa-tives, appointed to administer these estates, and to file their claims on Form #371PC with the Probate Court of Richland County, the address of which is P.O. Box 192, Columbia, SC 29202, on or before the date that is eight months after the date of the first publication of this Notice to Creditors, (unless barred by operation of Section 62-3-803), or such persons shall be forever barred as to their claims. All claims are required to be presented in written statements, indication the name and the address of the claimant, the basis of the claim, the amount claimed and the date when due, and a description of any security as to the claim.

Estate: Minnie Lee Morris Burton

04ES4001320

Personal Representative: Robert L. Burton

Address: 3932 Brewer St., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Herbert E. Buhl

Address: 533 Harden St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Isaac B. Butler

04ES4001328

Personal Representative: Mary B. Walker

Address: 120 Butler Rd., Eastover, SC 29044

Attorney: Clifford Scott

Address: 2026 Assembly St., Ste. 201, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Hasel Robert Carolina

04ES4001317

Personal Representative: Roberta Lorick

Address: 1101 Crane Church Rd., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Raymond Dyckes

04ES4001217

Personal Representative: Rosa D. Haggwood

Address: 909 Cindy Dr., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Beverly Garrick Jr.

04ES4001318

Personal Representative: Amey Garrick

Address: 3847 Webb Ct., Columbia, SC 29204

Attorney: Joseph A. Wilson II, Esq.

Address: 1911 Barnwell St., Ste. B. Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Augustine Green

04ES4001326

Personal Representative: Shirley Theresa Green

Address: 2224 Audubon Ave., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Kathy Light Jordan

02ES4001559

Personal Representative: F. David Jordan

Address: 1924 Shadowood Dr., Columbia, SC 29212

Attorney: Martin Banks

Address: PO Box 243, St.Matthews, SC 29135

Estate: Leverson Delisle Lewis

02ES4000694

Personal Representative: Althea Stewart

Address: 804 Skyline Dr., Hopkins, SC 29061

Attorney: Beth E. Bernstein

Address: PO Box 583, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: Emily Anne Largen McManus

04ES4001315

Personal Representative: Edward Bagley McManus

Address: PO Box 81374, Conyers, GA 30013

Estate: Annie Sue Meyer

02ES4001515

Personal Representative: Franchelle C. Millender, Atty.

Address: PO Box 11497, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: Franchelle C. Millender

Address: PO Box 11497, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Shirley Faye Pough

04ES4001329

Personal Representative: Willie Lee Littlejohn

Address: 238 N. Green River Rd., Gaffney, SC 29341

Estate: Lynda Rister-Clay

04ES4001334

Personal Representative: Clyde Thomas Rister Jr.

Address: 2301 Pepper Rd., Lexington, SC 29073

Attorney: Bradley Wright

Address: PO Box 11390, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Leroy Norris Snipe Sr.

04ES4001302

Personal Representative: Tency M. Snipe

Address: 118 Duke Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: Pearl Morgan Wessinger

Personal Representative:

04ES4000746

Attorney: Leigh Flynn

Address: PO Box 165, Columbia, SC 29202

Estate: James Jacob Wheeler Jr.

04ES4001218

Personal Representative: James J. Wheeler III

Address: 1 LeConte Ct., Columbia, SC 29205

Attorney: W. Steven Johnson

Address: PO Box 11262, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: Wilbert Clay Williams

02ES4001233

Personal Representative: Robertine Williams

Address: 1180 Congaree Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Attorney: Andrew Johnson

Address: 2009 Lincoln St., Columbia, SC 29201

XXXXXX

Estate: Gwendolyn Anita Young Brown

04ES4000778

Personal Representative: George A. Young

Address: 2815 Edgewood Ave., Columbia, SC 29204

Estate: Cornelia B. Eckols

04ES4001350

Personal Representative: Patricia E. Boyd

Address: 2234 Harford Ct. Waldorf, MD 20602

Estate: Evelina Evans Green

04ES4001343

Personal Representative: Geneva Pringle

Address: 4324 Surfwood Dr., Columbia, SC 29209

Estate: Bennie Lee Hammond

04ES4001349

Personal Representative: Jamie M. Best III

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Attorney: Jamie M. Best III

Address: PO Box 9507, Columbia, SC 29290

Estate: Bertha Mae Huyghue

04ES4001352

Personal Representative: Dean K. Huyghue

Address: 5411 Holmes Ave., Columbia, SC 29203

Attorney: Joe R. North

Address: PO Box 21248, Columbia, SC 29221

Estate: Grace Jordan McFadden

04ES4001348

Personal Representative: Clifford Scott

Address: 2026 Assembly St., Ste. 201, Columbia, SC 29201

Attorney: Clifford Scott

Address: 2026 Assembly St., Ste. 201, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Richard Arden Mitchell

04ES4001339

Personal Representative: Jonnie H. Mitchell

Address: 3341 Dreher Shoals Rd., Irmo, SC 29063

Estate: Hildegrade S. Parks

04ES4001346

Personal Representative: Claude A. Parks III

Address: 2114 Woodfield Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Margaret Eulalie Rinehardt

04ES4001353

Personal Representative: Jean Rinehardt Bridges

Address: 1101 Saluda Chase Way, West Columbia, SC 29169

Estate: George Edward Spain Sr.

04ES4001342

Personal Representative: Josie E. Spain

Address: 9817 Dunbarton Dr., Columbia, SC 29223

Attorney: H. Ronald Stanley

Address: 1418 Park St., Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Charles V. Stribling Jr.

04ES4001338

Personal Representative: Emily S. Daniels

Address: 217 Maple Tree Ct., Lexington, SC 29073

Personal Representative: Eunice S. Stribling

Address: 435 Arrowwood Rd., Columbia, SC 29210

Attorney: J. Pete Strom Jr.

Address: 1501 Main St., Ste. 700, Columbia, SC 29201

XXXXXX

Estate: Helen Mann Bundrick

04ES4001368

Personal Representative: Susan M. Lindler

Address: 222 Indian Creek Cir., Beaufort, SC 29903

Estate: Garland Ralph Cecil Jr.

04ES4001361

Personal Representative: Patricia R. Cecil

Address: 138 Hope Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Winfield James Clark III

04ES4001360

Personal Representative: Diane G. Clark

Address: 132 Windmill Orchard Rd., Columbia, SC 29223

Estate: Glen Roland Coriarty

04ES4001366

Personal Representative: Deborah B. Coriarty

Address: 15 Hilltopper Ct., Blythewood, SC 29016

Attorney: Lisa Catalanotto

Address: 900 Elmwood Ave., Ste. 200, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Lillian Gomez

04ES4001362

Personal Representative: Jose R. Ramos

Address: 2 Bennington Ct., Columbia, SC 29229

Attorney: Carole H. Gunter

Address: 2512 Devine St., Columbia, SC 29205

Estate: Isabelle Bannister Goodwin

04ES4001370

Personal Representative: Reather G. Jackson

Address: 271 Gay Rd., Gadsden, SC 29052

Estate: Herbert Ray McDuffie

04ES4001378

Personal Representative: Kelly Knott Taylor

Address: 666 Fairway Ave., Ft. Walton Beach, FL 32547

Attorney: G. Harold Hanlin, Callison Tighe & Robinson

Address: PO Box 1390, Columbia, SC 29201

Estate: Dorothy Mae Mitchell

04ES4001359

Personal Representative: Zenobia M. Corley

Address: 5622 Knightner St. Columbia, SC 29203

Estate: James Moultrie Jr.

04ES4001363

Personal Representative: Lavera Moultrie

Address: 4214Bethel Church Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Estate: Lloyd Norton Newman

04ES4001372

Personal Representative: Katherine M. Newman

Address: 775 Harmon Rd., Hopkins, SC 29061

Estate: Edward Hammond Reynolds

04ES4001373

Personal Representative: Elizabeth B. Reynolds

Address: 4526 Cedar Springs Rd., Columbia, SC 29206

Attorney: William R. Taylor

Address: PO Drawer 6988, Columbia, SC 29260

Estate: Rembert M. Sessions

04ES4001356

Personal Representative: Angela Kirby

Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

Attorney: Angela Kirby

Address: PO Box 12519, Columbia, SC 29211

Estate: James Arthur Teeter Jr.

04ES4001367

Personal Representative: James Arthur Teeter

Address: 2204 Bob White Lane, West Columbia, SC 29169

Estate: Coretta Yolanda Webber

04ES4001149

Personal Representative: Chappell R. Webber

Address: PO Box 327, Eastover, SC 29044

Attorney: Charles J. Bridgmon & Charles L. Henshaw Jr.

Address: 1534 Blanding St., Columbia, SC 29201

Return to top